2019 All-National Honor Ensembles, Concert Band Roster

Roster sorted by School State, Student Last Name, Student First Name.

Student First NameStudent Last NameInstrumentSchool NameSchool CitySchool StateTeacher First NameTeacher Last Name
SierraTolhurstFlute 1Enterprise High SchoolEnterpriseAlabamaSeanWeiler
DarrylLeungAlto Saxophone 1Mountain Ridge High SchoolGlendaleArizonaAaronVogel
NatalieColegroveEuphonium Cupertino High SchoolCupertinoCaliforniaJohnBurn
*EthanHuangBass Clarinet Troy High SchoolFullertonCaliforniaRobinHolguin
JordanLiBaritone SaxophoneTarbut V’Torah Community Day SchoolIrvineCaliforniaKevinBachelder
MilaSantos-BrochuFrench Horn 2John Burroughs High SchoolBurbankCaliforniaTalorArakelian
TylerIrvingFlute 1Boulder High SchoolBoulderColoradoBeauBryson
ColeToothakerFrench Horn 1Niwot High SchoolNiwotColoradoRobertHendricks
*HenryFriedmanFrench Horn 4Fairfield Warde High SchoolFairfieldConnecticutScottMarsland
GiovannaGiosciaAlto Saxophone 2Somers High SchoolSomersConnecticutJessicaWolf
ClemensHenningFlute 2Berlin High SchoolBerlinConnecticutJeffSirois
AndersonWarshawTrombone 1Wamogo Regional High SchoolLitchfieldConnecticutBenLoomis
ConnorCamioloEuphonium Sussex Technical High SchoolGeorgetownDelawareGraceBatten
LilaBarrettPiccoloRobinson High SchoolTampaFloridaChristopherRevett
MateoBuitragoTrombone 1Sickles High SchoolTampaFloridaKeithGriffis
*EthanBurkeClarinet 1Dr. Phillips High SchoolOrlandoFloridaCharlesWatford
KianFotouhiPercussion Blake High SchoolTampaFloridaDanielDuBay
AnastasiaImesonPercussionDouglas Anderson School of the ArtsJacksonvilleFloridaTedShistle
*CarlaIrizarry-DelgadoBassoon 1American Heritage SchoolPlantationFloridaKimberlyImerbsin
RobertKerrTrumpet 3Lake Nona High SchoolOrlandoFloridaMichaelWeintraub
JuliaLanniClarinet 3Gainesville High SchoolGainesvilleFloridaBillPirzer
AliceynCovingtonFrench Horn 2Union County High SchoolBlairsvilleGeorgiaWilliamStafford
JonasDuClarinet 1The Westminster SchoolsAtlantaGeorgiaScottStewart
AubreyFordClarinet 2Ringgold High SchoolRinggoldGeorgiaTracyWright
PaulKwakTrumpet 2Buford High SchoolBufordGeorgiaMattYoung
StanLeeClarinet 3Lambert High SchoolSuwaneeGeorgiaScottMcCloy
JustinYuTrombone 2Lambert High SchoolSuwaneeGeorgiaScottMcCloy
AnnaRoodnitskyBass Clarinet Waukee High SchoolWest Des MoinesIowaKathrynMosiman
MatthewKnappPercussion Timberlake Senior High SchoolSpirit LakeIdahoJefferyGambrino
VeronicaErvinBassoon 2University High SchoolNormalIllinoisJasonLandes
SamGreetisTrumpet 3Glenbard East High SchoolLombardIllinoisBrandonCatt
EthanKayTrombone 3Belvidere North High SchoolBelvidereIllinoisSteve Wolfgram 
*MollySchusterFrench Horn 4Batavia High SchoolBataviaIllinoisChrisOwen
*MeherSethiPercussionWaubonsie Valley High SchoolAuroraIllinoisMarkDuker
MiyuFujiwaraClarinet 1Columbus North High SchoolColumbusIndianaBryanMuñoz
AishwaryaPattelBass Clarinet Columbus North High SchoolColumbusIndianaBryanMuñoz
AzariaAuClarinet 3Wichita High School EastWichitaKansasMarandaWilson
*BryanJohnsonTubaOlathe South High SchoolOlatheKansasChadCoughlin
ElizabethKimAlto Saxophone 1Manhattan High SchoolManhattanKansasJoelGittle
*ColbyMcArthurClarinet 3Blue Valley West High SchoolOverland ParkKansasCherylLee
WilliamMiddletonTrombone 3/BassOldham County High SchoolBucknerKentuckyBradfordRogers
ChloeOtterbackTenor SaxophoneOldham County High SchoolBucknerKentuckyBradfordRogers
TristanAdkisonPercussion Ouachita Parish High SchoolMonroeLouisianaBrianBass
IsaiahCarverEuphoniumLexington High SchoolLexingtonMassachusettsJaredCassedy
JosephJagodowskiTrumpet 3Agawam High SchoolAgawamMassachusettsWilliamHueglin
*CeciliaLimOboe 1 and English HornWestborough High SchoolWestboroughMassachusettsEvanDoyle
*CarterNamkungBassoon 1 and ContrabassoonWeston High SchoolWestonMassachusettsChristopherMemoli
LydiaDoughtyFrench Horn 3Arundel High SchoolGambrillsMarylandIanBurns
KatieCallahanAlto Saxophone 2Mt. Ararat High SchoolTopshamMaineBenCox
*ChaseWhelanFlute 2Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickMaineMikeScarpone
IzzyAndersonTrombone 3Eden Prairie High SchoolEden PrairieMinnesotaElizabethJackson Kirchhoff
YerinKwonFlute 2Wayzata High SchoolPlymouthMinnesotaDonaldKrubsack
JoeMahinEuphoniumWayzata High SchoolPlymouthMinnesotaDonaldKrubsack
*PemaChildsClarinet 2Ladue Horton Watkins High SchoolSaint LouisMissouriAaronLehde
*AbbyGraceFlute 2Marquette High SchoolChesterfieldMissouriStanMinor
SudattaHorTubaRolla High SchoolRollaMissouriJasonBartelsmeyer
KyraBrockhausenTrumpet 3Billings Central Catholic High SchoolBilingsMontanaCodieWahrman
JadenTookeTubaBig Sky High SchoolMissoulaMontanaJesseDochnahl
*ZakaryBonhamTrumpet 1Corinth Holders High SchoolWendellNorth CarolinaOliviaSpell
*GavinFoleyTenor Saxophone Athens Drive High SchoolRaleighNorth CarolinaJeromeMarkoch
*AveryGreeneTubaLeesville Road High SchoolRaleighNorth CarolinaAlyssaMontgomery
JacksonKuoneTrumpet 2Northside High SchoolJacksonvilleNorth CarolinaAaronKingsberry
AidenMccoyFrench Horn 3Enloe High SchoolRaleighNorth CarolinaRobertHunter
*HaydenSilvesterTubaApex Friendship High SchoolApexNorth CarolinaPaulRowe
NiharThakkarClarinet 1Green Hope High SchoolCaryNorth CarolinaCreightonFlowers
*CaitlynHaggstromFrench Horn 3Blair High SchoolBlairNebraskaJeffMount
TaylorVelgersdykClarinet 3Lincoln Southeast High SchoolLincolnNebraskaRichardMetteer
*MadeleineKroppOboe 2Bow High SchoolBowNew HampshireAliciaRockenhauser
TiffanyChaoOboe 2West Windsor-Plainsboro High School SouthWest WindsorNew JerseyJesseArgenziano
KieranCorcoranAlto Saxophone 1Ridgewood High SchoolRidgewoodNew JerseyJefferyHaas
AbigailLeeOboe 1Parsippany Hills High SchoolMorris PlainsNew JerseyMichaelIapicca
*MatthewSchaeferTrumpet 1Watchung Hills Regional High SchoolWatchungNew JerseyPaulMcCullen
BenjaminSwinchoskiClarinet 2Biotechnology High SchoolFreeholdNew JerseyCarolSwinchoski
JacobMarquisBaritone SaxophoneCibola High SchoolAlbuquerqueNew MexicoNathanMatherne
ParkerYiEuphoniumPortales High SchoolPortalesNew MexicoKelliMorrison
JosephChurchTrombone 2Basic Academy of International StudiesHendersonNevadaChristopherKase
KyleEganClarinet 2Eastridge High SchoolRochesterNew YorkJeffHoffman
*EmilyFongClarinet 3Jericho High SchoolJerichoNew YorkEvangelineBellon
*JosephGeraciTubaFarmingdale High SchoolFarmingdaleNew YorkGinaPellettiere
MatthewMihalkoTrumpet 2Vestal High SchoolVestalNew YorkGregoryHarris
*FionaShonikTrumpet 1North Shore High SchoolGlen HeadNew YorkDavidSoto
*CristinaVieytezFrench Horn 2Commack High SchoolCommackNew YorkStaceyFranzke
EvelynBestBass ClarinetLakota West High SchoolWest ChesterOhioAndrewCarr
GabeGillilandTrombone 2Hillsboro High SchoolHillsboroOhioKevinGrow
*DevinHollowayEuphoniumAnthony Wayne High SchoolWhitehouseOhioRoyYoung
SimonMetzgerPercussion Bowling Green High SchoolBowling GreenOhioBruceCorrigan
*PhoebeSaboleyFrench Horn 1Thomas Worthington High SchoolWorthingtonOhioEricDoolittle
ClaireSchultzClarinet 2Thomas Worthington High SchoolWorthingtonOhioEricDoolittle
IsaacYobyTrumpet 2Lakota West High SchoolWest ChesterOhioAndrewCarr
KathyZhongClarinet 2Pickerington High School NorthPickeringtonOhioGregoryBenson
NaomiWharryTrombone 1Idabel High SchoolIdabelOklahomaTeresaBell
BrianEkstromPercussion Henley High SchoolKlamath FallsOregonKatherineGarvin
ErwinKimFrench Horn 1Central Catholic High SchoolPortlandOregonChrisMcLean
CassidyAndersonBb Contrabass ClarinetMiddletown Area High SchoolMiddletownPennsylvaniaSamuelFisher
AaronBollmanTrumpet 2Altoona Area High SchoolAltoonaPennsylvaniaLarryDetwiler
*MeganBurghdorfTrumpet 1Middletown Area High SchoolMiddletownPennsylvaniaSamuelFisher
AdamElderEuphoniumHollidaysburg Area Senior High SchoolHollidaysburgPennsylvaniaScottSheehan
*MitchellFleischmanDouble BassBlackhawk High SchoolBeaver FallsPennsylvaniaMauraUnderwood
AnnieMcPhersonClarinet 1Kennard Dale High SchoolFawn GrovePennsylvaniaMattBarr
LucasSchwankeBassoon 2Southern York County High SchoolGlen RockPennsylvaniaChristianPoole
SeanScottBaritone SaxophoneSeneca Valley High SchoolHarmonyPennsylvaniaVardenArmstrong
SarahChoClarinet 1Portsmouth Abbey SchoolPortsmouthRhode IslandJosephBentley
HaydenAddingtonTrumpet 3Science Hill High SchoolJohnson CityTennesseeCarsonVermillion
ChengDingClarinet 3Maryville High SchoolMaryvilleTennesseeAdamFord
BrettRogersEuphoniumKnoxville Central High SchoolKnoxvilleTennesseeAlexMink
JoshuaKarkiClarinet 2Eastland High SchoolEastlandTexasStephenCox
SeverinParkerBassoon 2Woods Cross High SchoolWoods CrossUtahToddCampbell
*ZaneDardenTenor SaxophoneRiverbend High SchoolFredericksburgVirginiaZacharyWadsworth
KevinJiangFrench Horn 4McLean High SchoolFalls ChurchVirginiaChrisWeise
*JulianLeeClarinet 2Freedom High SchoolSouth RidingVirginiaJoelGalway
*JuliaNagelFlute 2Albemarle High SchoolCharlottesvilleVirginiaAndrewLaPrade
*AbrahamRichardBb Contrabass ClarinetPatriot High SchoolNokesvilleVirginiaJulieSiberts
*JustinZhangClarinet 3Loudoun Valley High SchoolPurcellvilleVirginiaRickReaves
JaymeBillingsAlto Saxophone 2Mount Mansfield Union High SchoolJerichoVermontMaryBauer
EthanHallTrombone 3Mount Mansfield Union High SchoolJerichoVermontMaryBauer
ColeHensleeTubaLakes High SchoolLakewoodWashingtonTamiJohnson
AnnieKangFlute 1Ellensburg High SchoolEllensburgWashingtonRobertRutherford
DerekPutnamTrombone 1Auburn Riverside High SchoolPacificWashingtonMeghanWagner
JakobBakerTrombone 2Philip Barbour High SchoolPhilippiWest VirginiaVictorIapalucci

 

* Notes the student is a member of the Tri-M Music Honor Society.