2019 All-National Honor Ensembles, Mixed Choir Roster

Roster sorted by School State, Student Last Name, Student First Name.

Student First Name Student Last Name Voice Part School Name School City School State Teacher First Name Teacher Last Name
Ella L’Heureux Soprano 2 Vilseck High School APO AE Robert Loe
Michael Grondin Tenor 1 John Carroll Catholic High School Hoover Alabama Sandra Sprague
Rowan Vasquez Alto 2 Soldotna High School Soldotna Alaska Kent Peterson
*Liahona Vaioleti Tenor 2 BASIS Peoria Peoria Arizona Dana Taylor
*Gabriel Valentin Bass 1 North Canyon High School Phoenix Arizona Katie Kraft
*Shray Alag Tenor 2 The Harker School San Jose California Jennifer Sandusky
Shreya Balasubramanian Soprano 2 Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon California Teri Musiel 
Kyndle Choate Alto 1 Salinas High School Salinas California Michelle Boulware
Grace Huang Alto 2 The Harker School San Jose California Susan Nace
Anoushka Khatri Soprano 1 The Harker School San Jose California Jennifer Sandusky
Andrew Mansour Tenor 1 Stevenson School Pebble Beach California Willow Manspeaker
*Natasha Moorjani Alto 2 The Harker School San Jose California Susan Nace
Joel Morel Bass 1 The Harker School San Jose California Jennifer Sandusky
Elizabeth Shwaiko Alto 1 Salinas High School Salnas California Michelle Boulware
Meilin Yen Soprano 2 The Harker School San Jose California Susan Nace
Kalene Brand Alto 1 Rifle High School Rifle Colorado Daryl Gingrich
Jordan Kennedy Soprano 2 Rifle High School Rifle Colorado Daryl Gingrich
Samuel Brock Bass 2 Hopkins School New Haven Connecticut Erika Schroth
*Momo Burns-Min Soprano 1 Weston High School Weston Connecticut Elizabeth Morris
Paul Chavey Tenor 1 Avon Old Farms School Avon Connecticut William Lea
*Dylan Cranston Bass 1 Trumbull High School Trumbull Connecticut Anne Tornillo
Ashney Datta Soprano 2 Farmington High School Farmington Connecticut Louise Carrozza
Brett Donshik Bass 2 Loomis Chaffee School Windsor Connecticut Sue Chrzanowski
Katherine Dudley Soprano 1 Northwest Catholic High School West Hartford Connecticut Daniel Avery
Robert Goldstein Tenor 2 Trumbull High School Trumbull Connecticut Anne Tornillo
*Nicholas Lin Bass 2 Wilton High School Wilton Connecticut Kevin Cotellese
*Jenna Milukas Soprano 2 Waterford High School Waterford Connecticut Timothy Fioravanti
Joli Reynolds Alto 2 Killingly High School Dayville Connecticut Michael Carnaroli
Drew Sutherland Tenor 2 The Gunnery Washington Connecticut Ronald Castonguay
Jihui Tan Tenor 2 Hamden Hall Country Day School Hamden Connecticut Matthew Harrison
Dawson Trotman Tenor 1 Berlin High School Berlin Connecticut Tyler Boyle
Angel Wang Alto 2 Cheshire High School Cheshire Connecticut John Kuhner
Elisabeth Williams Alto 1 Farmington High School Farmington Connecticut Leslie Imse
Claire Dignazio Alto 1 Tower Hill School Wilmington Delaware Zerrin Martin
Sarah Greenberg Soprano 2 Tower Hill School Wilmington Delaware Zerrin Martin
Jo Griffin Alto 2 Concord High School Wilmington Delaware Lauren Conrad
*Thomas Oxbrough Tenor 2 Indian River High School Dagsboro Delaware Laura Carey
Lily Thornburg Alto 2 Middletown High School Middletown Delaware Rocky Tejada
Brynne Williams Soprano 1 Middletown High School Middletown Delaware Rocky Tejada
Zoe Beaton Alto 1 Martin County High School Stuart Florida Kylie lowe
*Aaron Bradford Tenor 1 C. Leon King High School Tampa Florida Richard Estes
*Benjamin Butenschoen Bass 2 Timber Creek High School Orlando Florida Paul Wesley
Karrah Christensen Soprano 2 South Sumter High School Bushnell Florida Pete Perrone
Riju Datta Bass 1 Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa Florida Morgan  Burburan
Lleyton Elliott Bass 1 Olympia High School Orlando Florida Janet Le
Daniel Galvez Bass 2 Trinity Preparatory School Winter Park Florida Christina Carter
*Francisco Gomez Tenor 1 St. Thomas Aquinas High School Fort Lauderdale Florida Wanda Drozdovitch
Leigh Ives Soprano 2 Howard W. Blake School of the Arts Tampa Florida Joseph Galeczka
*Breanna Johnson Soprano 1 North Fort Myers High School North Fort Myers Florida Christina Koller
Gabriela Mercado Soprano 1 Olympia High School Orlando Florida Janet Le
*Amari Osouna Alto 2 St. Thomas Aquinas High School Fort Lauderdale Florida Wanda Drozdovitch
Veronica Prevost Alto 1 International Baccalaureate at Bartow High School Bartow Florida Angela Guira
*Samuel Rosenkranz Tenor 2 William T. Dwyer High School Palm Beach Gardens Florida Pam Varnadore
*Shayna Singer Soprano 2 North Broward Preparatory School Coconut Creek Florida Elizabeth Korkos
*Aidan Veghte Bass 1 Pine Crest School Fort Lauderdale Florida Michael Testa
Belle Catanzaro Alto 1 Cambridge High School Milton Georgia Matthew Van Dyke
Jared Giddens Tenor 2 Thomas County Central High School Thomasville Georgia Taurence Phillips
Nyla Jones Soprano 1 Martha Ellen Stilwell School of the Arts Jonesboro Georgia Jimmy Cheek
*Caleb Middleton Bass 2 Martha Ellen Stilwell School of the Arts Jonesboro Georgia Jimmy Cheek
*Jenna Pierre-Louis Alto 1 Richmond Hill High School Richmond Hill Georgia Jamie Hillen
*Lexi Schieler Alto 1 Richmond Hill High School Richmond Hill Georgia Jamie Hillen
Luke Stinnett Bass 2 Vidalia High School Vidalia Georgia John Morgan
James Stinson Bass 1 Martha Ellen Stilwell School of the Arts Jonesboro Georgia Jimmy Cheek
Britney White Soprano 2 Thomas County Central High School Thomasville Georgia Taurence Phillips
Jeffrey Anderson Bass 1 Ridgevue High School Nampa Idaho Ron Curtis
Jaden Becker Bass 2 Ridgevue High School Nampa Idaho Ron Curtis
Dallin Carroll Bass 2 Ridgevue High School Nampa Idaho Ron Curtis
Kaylee Cook Alto 2 Blackfoot High School Blacfoot Idaho Chris Dunbar
Abigail Johnson Soprano 1 Kuna High School Kuna Idaho Ryan Olsen
Hayden Shelton Tenor 1 Post Falls High School Post Falls Idaho Isaac Robbins
*Jonathan Bratter Tenor 1 Belvidere North High School Belvidere Illinois Phillip Vermillion
Madi Crawford Alto 2 Highland High School Highland Illinois Andrew Gibb-Clark
Abby Naden Soprano 2 University High School Normal Illinois Chris Corpus
Olivia Nicholson Soprano 1 Belleville West High School Belleville Illinois Jeannine Moeller
Caden Pollock Tenor 1 Belleville West High School Belleville Illinois Jeannine Moeller
*Georgia Sigler Soprano 1 Plainfield High School – Central Campus Plainfield Illinois Nathan Rancatore
Annabella Beachner Alto 2 St.Paul High School St. Paul Kansas Jim Harris
*Grace Hankins Alto 1 Wichita Heights High School Wichita Kansas Mark Walker
Kai Kaufman Soprano 2 Hays High School Russell Kansas Alex Underwood
Ellie LeBar Soprano 1 Lawrence Free State High School Lawrence Kansas Douglas Ireland
Evan Manuel Bass 1 Wichita Heights Highschool Wichita Kansas Mark Walker
*Josette Pinto Soprano 1 Blue Valley Southwest High School Overland Park Kansas Taryn Gervais
Alexander Stewart Tenor 2 Topeka High School Topeka Kansas Ashley Coffman
Noah Stussie Tenor 2 Lawrence High School Lawrence Kansas Randall Frye
Kaliah Tice Alto 2 McPherson High School McPherson Kansas Nicholas Griggs
Erinn Waldron Soprano 2 Free State High School Lawrence Kansas Scott Ireland
Fernando Franco Bass 2 Bowling Green High School Bowling Green Kentucky Patricia Beresford
Maya Ganesh Soprano 2 Bowling Green High School Bowling Green Kentucky Patricia Beresford
Erin McAllister Soprano 1 Bowling Green High School Bowling Green Kentucky Patricia Beresford
Andy Rogers Tenor 2 Bardstown High School Bardstown Kentucky Catherine Christian
*Halle Salsman Soprano 2 North Oldham High School Goshen Kentucky Kristin King
Trinity Smith Alto 2 Bullitt East High School Mount Washington Kentucky Carrie Ann Gary
Truman Tinius Tenor 1 Bowling Green High School Bowling Green Kentucky Patrica Baresford
John Woodring Bass 1 Bowling Green High School Bowling Green Kentucky Patricia Beresford
Henry Herbert Bass 1 Holy Cross School New Orleans New Orleans Louisiana Meredith Hotard
Mirabella Driscoll Alto 2 Brunswick High School Brunswick Maine Ashley Albert
*Rachel Dumont Soprano 1 Brunswick High School Brunswick Maine Ashley Albert
*Toby Laber-Smith Tenor 1 South Portland High School South Portland Maine Michelle Snow
Hannah Liscord Alto 1 Maranacook Community High School Readfield Maine Drew Albert
Sophie Patenaude Soprano 2 Poland Regional High School Poland Maine Julia Edwards
Spencer Soule Tenor 2 Richmond Middle/High School Richmond Maine Virgil Bozeman IV
Cora Stewart Alto 2 Scarborough High School Scarborough Maine Patrick Volker
*Caleb Auldridge Tenor 1 Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Hagerstown Maryland Melissa Mackley
Jeremy Case Bass 1 Great Mills High School Great Mills Maryland Sara Nelson
*Sona Chudamani Alto 1 Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School Rockville Maryland Keith Schwartz
*Co-Tu Doan Soprano 2 Mount Hebron High School Ellicott City Maryland Christopher Hettenbach
*Hayley Jones Soprano 1 Huntingtown High School Huntingtown Maryland Sandra Griese
Hailey Madison Sebastian Alto 2 Clarksburg High School Clarksburg Maryland Amy Vanek
Matthew Duthaler Tenor 1 Needham High School Needham Massachusetts Jonathan Vanderwoude
*Taryn Emerle Alto 1 Groton-Dunstable Regional High School Groton Massachusetts Tim Savoy
Emily Fisher Soprano 1 Ipswich High School Ipswich Massachusetts Abigail Frost
Alexander Franklin Bass 1 Wesford Academy Westford Massachusetts Karen St. George
Avni Kamat Soprano 1 Lexington High School Lexington Massachusetts Jason Iannuzzi
Edward Lee Bass 2 Belmont High School Belmont Massachusetts Arto Asadoorian
*KeeSeok Lee Bass 2 The Bromfield School Harvard Massachusetts Andrew Milne
Charmaine Liu Alto 1 Minnechaug Regional High School Wilbraham Massachusetts Thomas Ingram
Thomas Potts Tenor 1 Boston College High School Boston Massachusetts Marina Rozenberg
Varun Sasisekharan Bass 1 Lexington High School Lexington Massachusetts Jason Iannuzzi
Woodrow Rian Bass 2 Aitkin High School Aitkin Minnesota Kelly Blake
Samuel Sadlowsky Bass 2 Aitkin High School Aitkin Minnesota Kelly Blake
Gus Courchesne Tenor 2 Hamilton High School Hamilton Montana Peggy Bucheit
Cady Rollins Soprano 2 Hamilton High School Hamilton Montana Peggy Bucheit
Michael Fraley Bass 2 Lincoln Southwest High School Lincoln Nebraska Denise Cotton
Jayden Hochstein Soprano 1 Bloomfield Community Schools Bloomfield Nebraska Sheila Lange
Chadwick Myers Bass 2 Ralston High School Ralston Nebraska Jenna McKain
Ella Pike Alto 1 Lincoln Southwest High School Lincoln Nebraska Denise Cotton
*Becca Shaffer Alto 2 Cozad High School Cozad Nebraska Stacie Blackmore
Lillian Nattress Alto 1 Fernley High School Fernley Nevada Jason Smith
Ian Nolon Bass 2 Hanover High School Hanover New Hampshire Jennifer Chambers
Aidan Samwick Bass 2 Hanover High School Hanover New Hampshire Jennifer Chambers
Coltrin Felt Bass 2 Carlsbad Early College High School Carlsbad New Mexico Robin Irving
Jacqueline Papp Soprano 1 Farmington High School Farmington New Mexico Laura Argotsinger
*Joseph Albano Bass 2 Sachem High School North Lake Ronkonkoma New York David Jaklitsch
Robert Alvarado Tenor 1 Connetquot High School Bohemia New York Brad Drinkwater
Brad Belmondo Bass 2 Westfield Academy and Central School Westfield New York Kent Knappenberger
*Sarah Benedict Soprano 2 Massapequa High School Massapequa New York Nichole Greene
*Elijah Culp Bass 2 Irondequoit High School  Rochester New York Steven Zugelder
*Annalise DePaull Alto 1 Webster Thomas High School Webster New York Brenda Nitsch
*Kyle Largey Tenor 1 Pleasantville High School Pleasantville New York Kathleen Donovan-Warren
*Paul Lloyd Bass 2 Farmingdale High School Farmingdale New York Jessica Mischke
Pardiss Mehrzad Soprano 1 Syosset High School Syosset New York Michael  Salzman 
*Nathaniel Peets Bass 1 Webster Thomas High School Webster New York Brenda Nitsch
Marlee Reinmuth Alto 1 White Plains High School White Plains New York Penelope Cruz
*Giovanni Santiago Tenor 2 Connetquot High School Bohemia New York Brad Drinkwater
*Veronica Savino Alto 2 Webster Schroeder High School Webster New York Carrie Zugelder
Haley Surprenant Soprano 2 Averill Park High School Averill Park New York Sarah Christy
Adam Tannenbaum Bass 2 Hackley School Tarrytown New York Megan Fogarty
*Allison Woodhouse Soprano 1 Shaker High School Latham New York Amy Kimbler
*Wells Woolcott Tenor 2 East Hampton High School East Hampton New York Dylan Greene
Meriel Zhao Alto 2 Guilderland High School Guilderland Center New York Rae Teeter
Emma Gonzalez Alto 2 Enloe High School Raleigh North Carolina Lauren Hallihan
*Lance Lokas Tenor 2 Covenant Day School Matthews North Carolina Zach Thompson
Esha Srinivasan Alto 1 Enloe High School Raleigh North Carolina Lauren Hallihan
*Gary Whitt Tenor 1 RJ Reynolds High School Winston-Salem North Carolina Joshua Settlemyre
*Andrew Tong Bass 1 Williston High School Williston North Dakota Katie Rooke
Joshua Egnatuk Tenor 2 Eastwood High School Pemberville Ohio Jennifer Conklin
Nadine El Dabh Soprano 2 Rocky River High School Rocky River Ohio Allison Paetz
Noah Elliott Tenor 2 Van Buren High School Van Buren Ohio William Baughman
Ethan Green Bass 1 Jackson High School Jackson Ohio Jessica Wiseman
*Carly Haimerl Alto 1 Olentangy Liberty High School Powell Ohio Doug O’Neal
*Ryan Hamilton Bass 1 Winton Woods High School Cincinnati Ohio Beth Miller
*Jeremy Hardjono Tenor 2 Olentangy Orange High School Lewis Center Ohio Cheryl Brooks
Molly Killough Soprano 1 Shawnee High School Lima Ohio Anthony Taylor
*Madeline Smaretsky Alto 2 Mentor High School Mentor Ohio Adam Landry
Chyenne Smith Alto 1 Sylvania Northview High School Sylvania Ohio Jeremy Davis
Ian Wallace Bass 1 Otsego High School Bowling Green Ohio Brien Sewell
Ben Zimpfer Bass 2 New Bremen High School New Bremen Ohio Patricia Ruckman
Caleb Wilkie Tenor 2 Fort Gibson High School Fort Gibson Oklahoma Andrea Denison
*Draven Andresen Bass 2 J.P. McCaskey High School Lancaster Pennsylvania Thomas Mumma
*Timothy Barnes Bass 1 Conneaut Area Senior High School Linesville Pennsylvania Ralph Egyud
Noah Beidle Tenor 1 Bedford High School Bedford Pennsylvania Caroline Leap
*Zoe Bennett Soprano 1 Pennsylvania Leadership Charter School West Chester Pennsylvania Lisa Bennett
*Ashish Cavale Bass 1 Council Rock High School South Holland Pennsylvania Corey Axler
Reid Clymer Tenor 1 Quakertown Community High School Quakertown Pennsylvania Jonathan Lechner
James Dandrea Tenor 1 McDowell Intermediate High School Erie Pennsylvania Leslie Weber
*Michala Dennis Alto 2 Wyoming Valley West High School Plymouth Pennsylvania Andrew Kolojejchick
*Aidan Ferguson Bass 1 Lower Dauphin High School Hummelstown Pennsylvania Elizabeth Colpo
Joseph Galdi Tenor 2 Upper Merion Area High School King of Prussia Pennsylvania Brian Horoho
Amanda Iandiorio Alto 1 Indiana Area Senior High School Indiana Pennsylvania Julianne Laird
*Tyler-Minseok Kim Tenor 2 Church Farm School Exton Pennsylvania Gary Gress
*Nathan Knauss Bass 1 Hempfield High School Landisville Pennsylvania Alejandro Ramos
Victoria Lewis Soprano 1 Souderton Area High School Souderton Pennsylvania Teresa Washam
Brandon Linn Tenor 2 Mifflinburg Area High School Mifflinburg Pennsylvania Patricia Wagner
Owen Morris Tenor 1 Indiana Area Senior High School Indiana Pennsylvania Julianne Laird
*Miranda Nilan Alto 2 Oxford Area High School Oxford Pennsylvania Bridget Cotellese
Ryan Oliver Bass 1 Radnor High School Wayne Pennsylvania Bruce Glenny
Christopher Rapson Tenor 1 Mifflinburg Area High School Mifflinburg Pennsylvania Patricia Wagner
Bennett Resnick Tenor 1 Great Valley High School Malvern Pennsylvania Ashley Vogel
Kaitlyn Rusnak Alto 1 Forest Hills Junior-Senior High School Sidman Pennsylvania Philip Parlock, II
Brookel Sabella Alto 2 Bangor Area High School Bangor Pennsylvania Joseph DiMinico
John Schadl Bass 2 Great Valley High School Malvern Pennsylvania Ashley Vogel
*Alena Slak Alto 1 Emmaus High School Emmaus Pennsylvania Rita Cortez
Isabel Valasek Soprano 2 Armstrong High School Kittanning Pennsylvania Joshua Meyer
*Cole Walker Bass 1 Avon Grove High School West Grove Pennsylvania Amanda Wilcox
*Eliza Wright Soprano 1 Avon Grove High School West Grove Pennsylvania Amanda Wilcox
Giana Amaral Alto 1 Pilgrim High School Warwick Rhode Island Jacqueline Soares
Elizabeth Baierlein Soprano 1 North Kingstown High School North Kingstown Rhode Island Norma Caiazza
Jackson Bazarnick Tenor 1 Pilgrim High School Warwick Rhode Island Jacqueline Soares
Joshua Walker Bass 1 Pilgrim High School Warwick Rhode Island Jacqueline Soares
Kobe Lage Tenor 2 Lincoln High School Sioux Falls South Dakota Donna Hey
Elli Richardson Soprano 2 O´Gorman High School Sioux Falls South Dakota Rachael Kramer
Paige Bush Alto 2 Arlington High School Arlington Tennessee Jeffrey Chipman
*Cameron Hubbard Tenor 1 Bartlett High School Memphis Tennessee Paul Whited
*Keaton Miller Bass 1 University School of Jackson Jackson Tennessee Dian Eddleman
*Meg Miller Soprano 2 University School of Jackson Jackson Tennessee Dian Eddleman
*Lily Richardson Soprano 2 University School of Jackson Jackson Tennessee Dian Eddleman
Joshua Rickard Tenor 1 Tipton-Rosemark Academy Millington Tennessee Lalania Vaughn
*Ethan Schlegel Tenor 2 University School Of Jackson Jackson Tennessee Dian Eddleman
Asavari Shanker Alto 2 Houston High School Germantown Tennessee Kinsey Moline
*Trey Sliger Tenor 1 White County High School Sparta Tennessee Cass Roberts
Kade Allen Tenor 1 Carbon High School Price Utah Arthella Williams
Bryce C. Esplin Tenor 2 Juab High School Nephi Utah Tana J Esplin
Max O’Reilly Bass 1 Park City High School Park City Utah Christin Abbott
*Samantha Gibbs Soprano 1 Hartford High School White River Junction Vermont Andrea Nardone
Michael Goltry Tenor 2 Fauquier High School Warrenton Virginia Joan Bacot
Meghan McAndrew Soprano 2 Millbrook High School Winchester Virginia Brian Kelly
Shreya Nagabhirava Alto 1 Princess Anne High School Virginia Beach Virginia Katie Davis
Logan Sandefur Tenor 2 Millbrook High School Winchester Virginia Brian Kelly
Isabella Schaub Alto 2 Fauquier High School Warrenton Virginia Joan Bacot
Maddie Schneider Soprano 1 South County High School Lorton Virginia Antonio Rodriguez
Ashley Seminaro Alto 2 Millbrook High School Winchester Virginia Brian Kelly
Amari Smith-Shields Soprano 1 Millbrook High School Winchester Virginia Brian Kelly
Cole Whittington Bass 2 Fauquier High School Warrenton Virginia Joan Bacot
Sterling Hudspeth Bass 1 Curtis High School University Place Washington David Dickerson
Louisa LaRose Alto 1 Tumwater High School Tumwater Washington Rachel Landowski
Isabella Meyer Soprano 2 Bremerton High School Bremerton Washington Wendy McPhetres
Ellie O’Brien Soprano 2 Sumner High School Sumner Washington Karlene Sandoval
Brianna Rivers Alto 2 Spanaway Lake High School Spanaway Washington Sara Forte
Jacob Smith Tenor 1 Cheney High School Cheney Washington Annie Knight
Tiana Taylor Alto 1 Cheney High School Cheney Washington Annie Knight
*Zane Collings Bass 1 Martinsburg High School Martinsburg West Virginia Kaitlyn Schramm
Drew Mackey Tenor 1 Morgantown High School Morgantown West Virginia Lauren Tosh
Savannah Rice Alto 1 Wayne High School Wayne West Virginia Derek Ellis
Riley Brown Tenor 2 Pulaski High School Pulaski Wisconsin Kathryn Brown
*Grace Gierach Soprano 1 Pius XI Catholic High School Milwaukee Wisconsin Thomas Ajack
Eli Asa Bass 2 Lingle/Ft. Laramie High School Lingle Wyoming Erin Jespersen
Jaelyn Burch Alto 2 Cheyenne East High School Cheyenne Wyoming LaDonna Backman
Connor Fertig Tenor 2 Cheyenne East High School Cheyenne Wyoming LaDonna Backman
Michael Gifford Bass 2 Douglas High School Douglas Wyoming Randy Gifford
Rowan Heil Soprano 2 Buffalo High School Buffalo Wyoming Leah Hoblit

 

* Notes the student is a member of the Tri-M Music Honor Society.