2017 U.S. Army All-American Marching Band Roster

 

Student Name Program School Name Director  Location
Xinyan  Ai Clarinet  Eastside High School Joseph Hughes* Gainesville, Florida
Trent Alexander Mellophone  Center Grove High School Kevin Schuessler Greenwood, Indiana
Nicholas Alexander Marimba  Ravenwood High School Mark Kinzer* Brentwood, Tennessee
Scott Allen Clarinet  Mountain View High School Scott Burgener* Mesa, Arizona
Collin Allen Trumpet  Buchanan High School Jason Orchard* Clovis, California
Breanna Alvarez Mellophone  Liberty High School Travis Whaley* Las Vegas, Nevada
Ian Alward Tenor  Daviess County High School DuWayne Dale* Owensboro, Kentucky
Ryan  Ardelt Vibe  Mountain Ridge High School  George Hattendorf * Peoria, Arizona
Nick Arnaud Sousaphone Rayne High School Adrian Alba* Crowley, Louisiana
Charles  Atkins Tenor Sax Jamestown High School James (Steve) Turner* Williamsburg, Virginia
Connor Austin Trombone  Olympia High School Bill Cunningham Orlando, Florida
Hoke Ballard Trumpet  East Lincoln High School Brent Harris* Iron Station, North Carolina
Austin Barry Trumpet  Station Camp High School Jim Reed* Gallatin, Tennessee
Matthew Bowers Clarinet  Governor Mifflin High School Anthony Deininger* Kenhorst, Pennsylvania
Zachary Burns Mellophone  Kingston High School Steve Garner Ruby, New York
Karlie Calderon Clarinet  Rouse High School Jared Morgan Leander, Texas
Marcel Camacho Trumpet  Crosby Highschool Kevin Knight Crosby, Texas
Marianne Cayer Clarinet  Perry High School Brandon Kiesgen* Chandler, Arizona
Jose Cervantes Sousaphone William J. Brennan High School Roxanne Vickers San Antonio, Texas
David Clark Alto Sax  South Lakes High School Grayson Fore* Reston, Virginia
Emma Clive Mellophone  New Hartford Senior High School Martin Hollister* New Hartford , New York
Kelly Cohorst Trumpet  Friendswood High School Gregory Dick Friendswood, Texas
Samantha Copeland Piccolo  Rouse High School Jared Morgan Cedar Park, Texas
Preston Crandall Marimba  Los Alamitos High School Tom Plunkett Long Beach, California
Stevens Cruz Baritone  Elizabeth High School Upper Academy Wayne Dillion* Elizabeth, New Jersey
Spencer Dean Baritone American Fork High School John Miller* American Fork, Utah
Alysha DeGennaro Color Guard Cheshire High School John Kuhner* Cheshire, Connecticut
Sean DePalma Mellophone  Lake Orion High School Michael Steele Lake Orion, Michigan
Tabitha Ducey Color Guard Smithfield Selma Highschool Brian  Jones Clayton, North Carolina
Shelby Evans Bass Drum 1 Tarpon Springs High School Kevin Ford* Tarpon Springs, Florida
Marianna Fernbaugh Color Guard Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School Ben Goldsborough* Mechanicsburg , Pennsylvania
Brennan Fox Snare Drum  Los Alamitos High School Tom Plunkett Los Alomitos, California
Adrian Gaddis Trumpet  Murray High School Tim Zeiss* Murray, Kentucky
Samantha Gall Color Guard Corinth Holders High School Olivia Spell* Clayton, North Carolina
Allyson Gilmour  Color Guard Jefferson Forest high school  David Webb* Forest, Virginia
Miguel Gonzalez Trombone  Lakeview Fort-Oglethorpe High School Rich Stichler* Ringgold, Georgia
Emily Granzow Color Guard Lake Orion High School Michael Steele Lake Orion, Michigan
Kedra Gray Piccolo  West Harrison High School Timothy Garrett Gulfport, Mississippi
Noelle Grooms Color Guard Castle High School Tom Dean Newburgh, Indiana
Jacob Gusler Trombone  Bassett High School Byard Harris* Bassett, Virginia
Jalen Hairston Tenor Drums  Hillgrove High School Patrick Erwin* Powder Springs, Georgia
Madison Hansen Clarinet  Biloxi High School Travis Coakley* Biloxi, Mississippi
Benjamin  Harbaugh  Baritone  F.W Buchholz Highschool Shawn Barat* Gainesville, Florida
Aiyana Harr Tenor Sax Desert Ridge High School Stephanie Campbell* Mesa, Arizona
Elena Harroun Piccolo  Walled Lake Central High School David Rogers Walled Lake, Michigan
Michael Hauge Clarinet  Westfield High School Christopher Vitale* Westfield, New Jersey
Daniel Hayden Clarinet  Garner Magnet High School Tyler Farrell* Garner, North Carolina
Janet Herman Clarinet  Miamisburg High School Steve Aylward* Miamisburg, Ohio
Brandon Hermreck Alto Sax  Perry High School Brandon Kiesgen Mesa, Arizona
Benjamin Heueisen Trumpet  Olathe North High School Justin Love* Olathe, Kansas
Ryan Hibbets Trumpet  Twin Lakes High School Zachary Crowder* Monticello, Indiana
John Hickman Color Guard Clayton Highschool John Pearson Clayton, North Carolina
Emma Hopperton Color Guard Ramona High School Maxwell Lowe* Ramona, California
Katie Howard Trumpet  East Rowan High School Emily McNeil* Salisbury, North Carolina
Connor Jacklin Trumpet  American Fork High School John Miller American Fork, Utah
Jalen Jackson Sousaphone McEachern High School Bo Sodders* Powder Springs, Georgia
Joseph Jourden Sousaphone Hillgrove High School Patrick Erwin* Powder Springs, Georgia
Tatiana Kapos Color Guard Perry High School Brandon Kiesgen* Chandler, Arizona
Mitchell Kiriazes Trumpet  Ravenwood High School Mark Kinzer* Brentwood, Tennessee
Lia Kopp Piccolo  Kelly Walsh High Sch
ool
Brent  Rose* Casper, Wyoming
Maria Kusior Baritone  Arlington High School Darrell  Keech* LaGrangeville, New York
Nicole Leonardo Trombone Fairfax High School Jeffrey Lehman* Fairfax, Virginia
Peter Liu Piano/Synth Thousand Oaks High School Anthony Martone* Thousand Oaks, California
Rebecca LiVigni Color Guard Lincoln-way East High School Bert Johnson* Mokena, Illinois
Keith Lopez Mellophone  Ed W. Clark High School Jeffrey Lacoff* Las Vegas, Nevada
David Lovette II Bass Drum  Calvert Hall College High School Sarah Fabian* Baltimore, Maryland
Kenton Luck Trombone  Thousand Oaks High School Anthony Martone* Newbury Park, California
Danielle Lutz Color Guard Miamisburg High School Stephen Aylward* Miamisburg, Ohio
Kamryn Lutz Color Guard Miamisburg High School Stephen Aylward* Miamisburg, Ohio
McKensey Malin Clarinet  Stewarts Creek High School Michael Chester* Smyrna, Tennessee
Elijah Maples Snare Drum  Carter High School Matthew McCurry Knoxville, Tennessee
Jamie Martin Color Guard New Bern High School Chris  Elbing* New Bern, North Carolina
Patrick McBrayer Clarinet  Lambert High School Scott McCloy* Suwanee, Georgia
Abigail McDow Baritone  Oxford High School David McDaniel* Eastaboga , Alabama
Kyle McGowan Sousaphone Basic Academy of International Studies William Skembos* Henderson, Nevada
Madyson McMillan Color Guard Blue Springs High School Tim Allshouse Blue Springs, Missouri
Sean McOsker Alto Sax  Ringgold High School Tracy Wright* Tunnell Hill, Georgia
Joshua Metz Trumpet  West Orange High School  Kenneth Boyd  Winter Garden, Florida
Adam Moore Snare Drum  Bullitt East High School Trevor  Ervin* Mount Washington, Kentucky
Jordan Morack Alto Sax  Cookeville High School David Talbert* Cookeville, Tennessee
Benjamin Morgan Trumpet  Beacon High School Stephen Pietrowski Wappingers Falls, New York
Cassie Munday Color Guard Smithfield-Selma High School Brian Jones* Smithfield, North Carolina
Brandon Neff Sousaphone Dawson-Bryant High School Tom Zerkle* Ironton, Ohio
Aaryanna  Nijjar Drum Major Patriot High School David VanGelder* Bristow, Virginia
Jaden Nogee Aux. Percussion East Meadow High School Christopher Hale* East Meadow, New York
Eliana O’Brien Baritone  La Cueva High School John Converse* Albuquerque, New Mexico
Megan Pallad Electric Bass Mountain Ridge High School  George Hattendorf* Glendale, Arizona
Caitlin Pelina Tenor Sax Rancho Cucamonga High School Austin Rico* Rancho Cucamonga, California
Eriq  Perez Tenor Drums  Los Alamitos High School Tom Plunkett Los Alomitos, California
Brennan Pierce  Snare Drum  Edward Douglas White Catholic High School Lana Daigle * Mathews, Louisiana
Savannah Prosperie Clarinet  James I O’Neill High School Tom Cunane* West Point, New York
Grace Pulliam Trombone  George Walton Academy Christian Smith Monroe, Georgia
Austin Ratliff Sousaphone Cheshire High School John Kuhner* Chehsire, Connecticut
Phathit Renas Bass Drum  Waterford Kettering high school Randall Adkins Waterford, Michigan
Sidney Richardson Vibe  Center Grove High School Josh Torres Greenwood, Indiana
Jackson Riffle Vibe  Newton High School Matt Gaal* Pleasant Hill, Ohio
Juandarius Roberts Color Guard Wayne County High School Matt Walker Waynesboro, Mississippi
James Roddy Mellophone Easley High School Trey  Ferrell * Easley , South Carolina
Sydni Rotunno Color Guard Prospect high school Chris Barnum* Mount prospect, Illinois
Keiley Rowland Color Guard Coosa HIgh School Adam Daniel* Cedar Bluff, Alabama
Samuel Ryland Sousaphone King George High School Thompson Daniels* King George, Virginia
Guillermo Salazar Tenor Sax North Canyon High School Dylan  Suehiro* Phoenix, Arizona
Chistopher Secrest Color Guard Bassett High School Trey Harris* Collinsville, Virginia
Julien Sherman Snare Drum  Susquehannock High School Chris Poole* New Freedom, Pennsylvania
Connor Siroky Trombone  Gilbert High School Ronald Andre* Gilbert, Arizona
Griffin Sosebee Trumpet  Lumpkin County Highschool Andrew Harwood* Dahlonega, Georgia
Kevin Tamashiro Trumpet Los Alamitos High School Tom Plunkett Los Alamitos, California
Tyler Tanksley Baritone  Jonesboro High School Grant Harbison* Jonesboro, Arkansas
Emily Tatum Piccolo  Orange High School Andy Carter* Efland, North Carolina
Mirriam Tolston Color Guard Walked Lack Central David  Rogers  Commerce Township , Michigan
Gina Tress Mellophone  Lake Orion High School Michael Steele Lake Orion, Michigan
Noah Tunney Sousaphone Downers Grove South High School Glen Williams* Downers Grove, Illinois
Jennings Walker Color Guard White Knoll High School Bob Barfield* West Columbia, South Carolina
Maxwell Warren Trumpet  Ocean Springs High Mohamad Schuman* Ocean Springs, Mississippi
Payton White Color Guard L’Anse Creuse High School Russell Hilton* Clinton Township , Michigan
Brendan Whitworth Bass Drum  Walled Lake Central High School David Rogers Commerce Township, Michigan
Katarina Wilcher Bass Drum  Milton High School Chris Shumick Roswell, Georgia
Tyler Wise Baritone  Ringgold High School Tracy Wright* Ringgold, Georgia
Natalie Wong Piccolo  Patriot High School David Van Gelder Gainesville, Virginia
Andrew Wray Drum Set Olathe East High School Jeff Smikahl* Olathe, Kan
sas
Megan Wright Marimba  Newsome High School Michael Miller* Valrico, Florida
Lauren Wudi Color Guard Tarpon springs high school Kevin Ford* Palm harbor , Florida
Charlie Ye Alto Sax  Cedar Shoals High School Zandra Bell-McRoy* Athens, Georgia
Micah Young Trombone  Heritage High School Blair Callaway* Ringgold, Georgia
Nyle Zafar Sousaphone Mountain Ridge High School  George Hattendorf*

Glendale, Arizona

 

*Denotes NAfME Member