2018 U.S. Army All-American Marching Band Roster

Learn more about the U.S. Army All-American Marching Band.

Student Name Program Name School Name Director Name City, State
Logan Agcanas Trumpet Munford High School Barry Trobaugh Munford, TN
Jacob Ahn Marimba 2 Freedom High School Joel Galway South Riding, VA
Mackenzie Aldridge Clarinet Tuscola High School Tim Wise Waynesville, NC
Evan Allen Color Guard Whiteville High School Emmanuel  Ross Whiteville, NC
Ethan Andrews Sousaphone Bentonville High School Timothy Hendrix Bentonville, AR
Tanner Bayles Alto Sax Deer Valley High School David Kuhns Glendale, AZ
Michael Bell Trumpet West Henderson High School Jerrold Klaes Hendersonville, NC
Matthew Binford Trumpet South Pointe High School James Turner Rock Hill, SC
Courtney Bowers Color Guard Elizabethton High School Perry Elliott Elizabethton , TN
Megan Bradley Mellophone Thousand Oaks High School Anthony Martone Thousand Oaks, CA
Thomas Brennan Trumpet Sayreville War Memorial High School Paul Caruso Parlin, NJ
Bryce Buckland Drum Major Robinson High School Chris Revett Tampa, FL
Jake Burrows Trumpet Downers Grove South High School  Glenn Williams Downers Grove , IL
Truman Chancy Alto Sax Hermitage High School John Sarvay Henrico, VA
Kristin Chen Piccolo Arlington High School Darrell Keech Lagrangeville , NY
Jadyn Christensen Trumpet Roy High School Dan Winsor Roy, UT
Jessica Coates Trombone Ocean Springs High School Mohamad  Schuman Ocean Springs, MS
Brandon Collins Mellophone Auburndale High School Hannah Haugen Auburndale, FL
Andrew Colon Sousaphone Pace High School Anthony Denaro Pace, FL
Jaydah Cox Color Guard Mountain Ridge High School Aaron Vogel Glendale, AZ
Emily Cranick Color Guard Castle High School Tom Dean Newburgh, IN
Anna Crisler Piccolo Corona del Sol High School David DuPlessis Tempe, AZ
Michael Cuellar Marching Baritone Brenwood High School Joseph Sitler Brentwood, NY
Dominique Cunningham Sousaphone American Heritage School Kimberly Imerbsin Plantation, FL
Alexander Davis Bass Drum Pace High School Anthony Denaro Pace, FL
Franklin Davis  Sousaphone Miami Senior High School Juan Turros Miami, FL
Colten Denning Marching Baritone DeRidder High School Aaron Theall DeRidder, LA
Colton Dietz Trombone Norwin High School Timothy Daniels North Huntingdon, PA
Jesse Doan Multi-Tenor Drum New Hartford Senior High School Martin Hollister New Hartford, NY
Dante Dullas Jr. Piccolo Citrus Valley High School Austin Meiners Redlands, CA
Hailey Dunn Color Guard Red Land Senior High School Robert Starrett Lewisberry , PA
Abrielle Emory Piccolo Caesar Rodney High School DuWane Sandlin Camden, DE
Angel Estrada Piccolo Annandale High School Joseph Witkowski  Annandale , VA
Ethyn Evans Sousaphone Sulphur HIgh School Tim Mcmillen Sulphur, LA
Thomas Fitzpatrick Color Guard Fort Mill High School  John Pruitt Fort Mill , SC
Allen Harvison Trumpet Mountain View High School Scott Burgener Mesa, AZ
Mackenzie Hawley Color Guard Center Grove High School  Keith Potter  Greenwood, IN
Tobias Haymes Multi-Tenor Drum Hillgrove High School Patrick Erwin Powder Springs, GA
Natalie Haynes Mellophone Greenwood Community High School John Morse Greenwood, IN
Elizabeth Heller Trombone Cheshire High School John Kuhner Cheshire, CT
Logan Hicks Trombone Northwest Rankin High School Jerry Pickering Flowood, MS
Sullivan Higgins Marching Baritone Bassett High School Trey Harris Bassett, VA
Cordelia Hoffmann Clarinet Brunswick High School Jay Wardeska Brunswick, Ohio
Morgan Hunton Color Guard East Paulding High School Michael Thomas Dallas, GA
Samer  Issa Marching Baritone Green Hope High School Brian  Myers  Cary , NC
Chris Jackson Snare Drum Penncrest High School Craig Snyder Media, PA
Kenysha Johnson Trombone Auburndale High School Hannah Haugen Auburndale, FL
Colton Johnson Alto Sax Mountain View High School Scott Burgener Mesa, AZ
Hannah Jones Color Guard Gordon Lee Memorial High School Burt Haynes Chickamauga, GA
Ladaizha Judkins Color Guard Smithfileld-Selma High School Brian Jones Smithfield, NC
Thomas Kane Alto Sax AC Reynolds High School Sean  Smith Asheville, NC
Rhet Kelly Bass Drum Lambert High School Scott McCloy Suwanee, GA
William Kendall Marching Baritone Miamisburg High School Stephen Aylward Miamisburg, OH
Khalil Keyton Vibe 3 Hillgrove High School  Bobby Crosby Powder Springs, GA
Daniel King Clarinet Downers Grove South High School Glenn Williams Downers Grove, IL
John Klee Tenor Sax Lake Orion High School Michael Steele Lake Orion, MI
Kayla Klussman Piccolo Royal High School Lisa Pate Simi Valley, CA
Hayley Knighton Color Guard North Buncombe High School   Andrew Shelton Weaverville , NC
Samuel Konzem Marching Baritone Roosevelt High School Michael Hench Sioux Falls, SD
Mackenzie Kot Color Guard Marian Catholic High School Greg Bimm Chicago Heights, IL
Graham Kozak Electric Bass Monroe Township High School Martin  Griffin Monroe, NJ
Ethan Laib Snare Drum Perrysburg High School Scott Schleuter Perrysburg, OH
Jeremy Lanas Alto Sax Beech Senior High School Creighton Miller Hendersonville, TN
Kent Le Marching Baritone Duluth High School Nathan Groves Duluth, GA
Jacqueline Leary Color Guard Camden Early College High School  Christopher  Whitehurst  Camden, NC
Madison Lovingood Clarinet East Rowan High School Emily McNeil Salisbury, NC
Ian Lukas Trombone Waterford Kettering High School Randal Adkins Waterford, MI
Adam Martin Trumpet Desert Vista High School Joshua Thye Phoenix, AZ
Cornelius Mayfield Snare Drum American Fork High School Nate Seamons American Fork, UT
Todd McKinney Marimba 3 Nation Ford High School Martin Dickey Fort Mill, SC
Kendall McNelly Mellophone Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Richard Stichler Fort Oglethorpe, GA
Michelle Miles Mellophone George Walton Academy Christian Smith Monroe, GA
James Miller Color Guard L’Anse Creuse High School Russell Hilton Harrison Township, MI
Nathan Mohnke Trombone Fred J. Page High School Matt Emerson Franklin , TN
Sebastien Moneyron Marimba 1 Milton High School 11060 Chris Shumick Milton, GA
Brian Montgomery Bass Drum Ruben S. Ayala High School Mark Stone Chino Hills, CA
Matthew Morgan Mellophone Roosevelt High School Michael Hench Sioux Falls , SD
Breanna Motsenbocker Snare Drum Center Grove High School Kevin Schuessler Greenwood, IN
Charles Nawa Bass Drum Spring-Ford High School Seth Jones Royersford, PA
Molly Olander Tenor Sax Eastview High School Matthew Gullickson Apple Valley, MN
Jeremiah Parker Alto Sax Ocean Springs High School Mohammed  Schuman  Ocean Springs , MS
Allison Pasco Piccolo Oswego High School Scott Ciesla Oswego, NY
Nathaniel Pekas Mellophone O’Gorman High School Benjamin Koch Sioux Falls, SD
Adam Peltier Sousaphone Jefferson Forest High School David  Webb Forest, VA
Kendal Pitlik Color Guard Lincoln-Way East High School Bert Johnson Frankfort , IL
Nina Pope Color Guard Georgetown High School Rick  Scruggs Georgetown, TX
Brenden Posner Trumpet Liberty High School Travis Whaley Henderson , NV
Harry “Key” Poulan IV Marching Baritone Clovis West High School John Lack Fresno, CA
Lauren Pracht Clarinet Castle High School Tom Dean Newburgh, IN
Imani Prophet Color Guard Marian Catholic High School Greg Bimm Chicago Heights, IL
Tiffany Reekie Color Guard Tigard High School Kati McKee Tigard, OR
Errol Rhoden, III Sousaphone Fayette County High School Myra Rhoden Fayetteville, GA
Elizabeth Rockwell Vibe 2 Laurel Highlands High School Mark Santore Uniontown, PA
Hannah Rodlund Color Guard College Station High School Eric Eaks College Station, TX
Chandler Romney Trumpet Campo Verde High School Matt Kozacek Gilbert, AZ
David Saville  Snare Drum Brunswick High School  Jay Wardeska Bruswick, OH
Dominic Schneider Sousaphone Francis Howell North High School Robert Stegeman St. Charles, MO
Noah Scott Alto Sax Heritage High School Blair Callaway Ringgold, GA
Joshua Sheppard Bass Drum Powhatan High School Nicholas  Snead Powhatan, VA
Trey Singleton Piano/Synth Miamisburg High School Stephen Aylward Miamisburg, OH
Nathan Sloan Trombone Desert Vista High School Joshua Thye Phoenix, AZ
Carmen Smith Clarinet Heritage High School Blair Callaway Ringgold, GA
Isaac Smith Trumpet Highland High School Brendon Foley Gilbert, AZ
Robert Smith Trumpet Vestavia Hills High School  Jerell Horton Vestavia Hills, AL
William Snow Color Guard Corinth Holders High School Olivia  Spell  Wendell, NC
Matthew Spata Clarinet Pace High School Anthony Denaro Pace, FL
Maxwell Stauffer Drum Set Mountain Ridge High School Aaron Vogel Glendale, AZ
Skyler Stone Piccolo Clayton High School Bobby McFarland Clayton, NC
Jarod Sullivan Multi-Tenor Drum Wantagh High School Mindy Dragovich Wantagh, NY
Ganesh Sundaresan Tenor Sax Cypress Ridge High School Armando Robledo Houston, TX
Jacob Teall Trumpet The Woodlands High School Joni Perez The Woodlands, TX
Maria Tokunaga Clarinet Walled Lake Central High School David Rogers Commerce Township, MI
Elissa Travis Mellophone Hamilton High School Julie Trent Chandler, AZ
Andrew Turner Tenor Sax Williamsport High School Lauren Bond Williamsport, MD
Blaise Veres Vibe 1 Clearview Regional High School Tyler  Wiernusz Mullica Hill, NJ
Andrew Vineski Auxiliary Percussion Winston Churchill Tony  Ruiz San Antonio, TX
Brandon Walker Trumpet Long Beach Senior High School Mickey Mangum Long Beach, MS
Jade Ward Clarinet La Cueva High School John Converse Albuquerque, NM
Emily Wilkinson Color Guard Naperville Central High School Brandon Estes Naperville, IL
Emily Williams Color Guard Clayton High School Bobby MacFarland Clayton, NC
John Wilson Trumpet Riverdale High School Mike Aymett Murfreesboro, TN
Elizabeth  Winchester Color Guard Ravenwood High School Mark Kinzer Brentwood, TN
Sarah Wood Color Guard Flower Mound High School William  Martin Flower Mound, TX
Jackson Wools Alto Sax Lake Gibson Senior High Sean Luce Lakeland, FL
Sara Young Trumpet Fairfax High School Jeffery Lehman Fairfax, VA