2020 All-National Honor Ensembles, Mixed Choir Roster

Roster sorted by School State, Student Last Name, Student First Name.

* Notes the student is a member of the Tri-M Music Honor Society.

Student
First Name
Student
Last Name
Voice Part School Name School City School State Teacher
First Name
Teacher
Last Name
Robert Cope-Powell Bass 1 Ketchikan High School Ketchikan Alaska Trina Purcell
Katie Delker Soprano 1 Soldotna High School Soldotna Alaska Mark Jurek
Blythe Ditman Soprano 2 Valdez High School Valdez Alaska Ann Norris
Liam Hamm Tenor 2 McClintock High School Tempe Arizona Katie Gerrich
*Liahona Vaioleti Tenor 2 BASIS Peoria Peoria Arizona Dana Taylor
Lupe Vaioleti Alto 2 BASIS Peoria Peoria Arizona Dana Taylor
*Sariah Vaioleti Soprano 2 BASIS Peoria Peoria Arizona Dana Taylor
*Carick Veale Bass 1 Desert Mountain High School Scottsdale Arizona Jennifer Moore
Ruby Holland Tenor 1 Canyon High School Santa Clarita California Kelly Caswell
Juno Kuszyk Soprano 1 La Canada High School La Canada Flintridge California Jeff Brookey
Jack Norman Tenor 2 Carmel High School Carmel California Thomas Lehmkuhl
Andre Pamplona da Silva Tenor 1 Del Norte High School Crescent City California Dan Sedgwick
Paurush Pandey Tenor 2 Lynbrook High School San Jose California Crystal Isola
Saadhan Pittala Bass 2 Lynbrook High School San Jose California Crystal Isola
Wally Stenson Bass 1 San Diego Children’s Choir San Diego California Ruthie Millgard
Deborah Weber Alto 2 William J.  Pete Knight High School Palmdale California Daniel Martensen
Grady Whelan Bass 2 Vivace Youth Chorus San Jose California Albert Mabeza
Ashley Yuen Alto 1 Irvine High School Irvine California Tina Peterson
*Ellyn Lew Soprano 1 Summit High School Breckenridge Colorado Caroline Hesford
*Brycen Addison Bass 2 Wilton High School Wilton Connecticut Kevin Cotellese
Charles Adorney Bass 1 Greenwich High School Greenwich Connecticut Patrick Taylor
*Dorothy Black Soprano 2 Portland High School Portland Connecticut Samuel Tucker
Sam Brock Bass 2 Hopkins High School New Haven Connecticut Sarah Cussler
Alexa Calegari Alto 2 Valley Regional High School Deep River Connecticut Laura Hilton
*Eleanor Chase Soprano 1 Darien High School Darien Connecticut Christopher Andrade
*Szilvia Cimino Soprano 1 Fairfield Ludlowe High School Fairfield Connecticut Lauren Pine
*Dylan Cranston Bass 1 Trumbull High School Trumbull Connecticut Anne Tornillo
Justinian Ding Bass 2 Hamden hall Country Day School Hamden Connecticut Matthew Harrison
Rebecca Drake Alto 1 E. O. Smith High School Storrs Connecticut Amanda Hanzlik
Isabel Dunlap Soprano 2 Hamden Hall Country Day School Hamden Connecticut Matthew Harrison
Lily Goren Alto 2 ACES Educational Center for the Arts New Haven Connecticut Amy Christman
*Edwin Gregory Tenor 2 Wilton High School Wilton Connecticut Kevin Cotellese
*Matthew Huang Bass 2 Wilton High School Wilton Connecticut Kevin Cotellese
*Sadie Margolis Soprano 2 Kingswood Oxford School West Hartford Connecticut Steve Mitchell
Kathryn Miller Soprano 2 Tolland High School Tolland Connecticut Noah Fields
Andrew Neubauer Tenor 1 Hamden Hall Country Day School Hamden Connecticut Matthew Harrison
John Raskopf Tenor 1 Darien High School Darien Connecticut Christopher Andrade
*Lindsey Reilly Soprano 2 Saint Bernard School Uncasville Connecticut Anne Tortora
Andrew Sutherland Tenor 1 The Gunnery Washington Connecticut Ronald Castonguay
*Akshitha Viswanathan Alto 1 Farmington High School Farmington Connecticut Leslie Imse
Yufan Wang Alto 1 The Gunnery Washington Connecticut Ronald Castonguay
*Elisabeth Williams Alto 1 Farmington High School Farmington Connecticut Leslie Imse
Baihan Zhang Tenor 2 Loomis Chaffee School Windsor Connecticut Susan Chrzanowski
Claire Dignazio Alto 1 Tower Hill School Wilmington Delaware Zerrin Martin
Trenton LaPoint Bass 2 Sanford School Hockessin Delaware Clint Williams
Nicholas Quintana Bass 1 Appoquinimink High School Middletown Delaware Laura Sebastiano
*Abby Wilson Alto 1 Indian River High School Dagsboro Delaware Laura Carey
Amanda Erno Soprano 1 Sigonella High School Catania, Sicily, Italy Europe Robert Loe
*Jeremy Berkun Bass 1 Pine Crest School Fort Lauderdale Florida Michael Testa
Rachel Castillo Soprano 1 Westminster Academy Fort Lauderdale Florida Lisa Wilson
*Lleyton Elliott Bass 1 Olympia High School Orlando Florida Janet Christine Le
*Devin Embrich Tenor 1 William T. Dwyer High School Palm Beach Gardens Florida Pamela Varnadore
*Katie Fletcher Alto 1 Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa Florida Helen Westerfield
*Vicki Freedman Soprano 1 Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa Florida Helen Westerfield
*Tajah Garrett Alto 2 Dr. Phillips High School Orlando Florida Isiah Maxey
*Francisco Gomez Tenor 1 Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Fort Lauderdale Florida Wanda Drozdovitch
*Charlotte Greggs Soprano 2 North Broward Preparatory School Coconut Creek Florida Elizabeth Korkosz
*Madison King Alto 1 Olympia High School Orlando Florida Janet Le
Natalie Mastali Soprano 1 Dr Phillips High School Orlando Florida Isiah Maxey
Delaney Ocock Alto 2 Olympia High School Orlando Florida Janet Christine Le
Jazzmyne Roberson Alto 2 Howard W. Blake High School Tampa Florida Joseph Galeczka
Aditi Shukla Soprano 2 Buchholz High School Gainesville Florida Lindsay Tran
Lanee Turner Alto 1 Calvary Academy Lakeland Florida Breeze Kennedy
*Aidan Veghte Bass 1 Pine Crest School Fort Lauderdale Florida Michael Testa
*Samyukta Iyer Soprano 2 Joseph Wheeler High School – Center for Advanced Studies Marietta Georgia John Perry
Stephanie Khasayan Soprano 2 Peachtree Ridge High School Suwanee Georgia Kathryn Wyatt
*Lauren Oh Soprano 1 Mount Pisgah Christian School Johns Creek Georgia Audriana Johnson
De’Nasia Thomas Alto 1 Ware County High School Waycross Georgia Greta Thomas
Katarina Thompson Soprano 2 McIntosh High School Peachtree City Georgia Hannah Beth Lee
Haotian Yu Bass 1 Greater Atlanta Christian School Norcross Georgia Marcus Miller
Maddie Curtis Alto 2 Ridgevue High School Nampa Idaho Ron Curtis
Melissa Maisey Soprano 2 Ridgevue High School Nampa Idaho Ron Curtis
*Savannah Bensing Alto 1 Maine South High School Park Ridge Illinois Matthew Hanes
Madi Crawford Alto 2 Highland High School Highland Illinois Andrew Gibb-Clark
Jaidyn Newton Alto 1 Byron High School Byron Illinois Amy Harn
*Tori Turner Soprano 2 O’Fallon Township High School O’Fallon Illinois Jodi Jones
Benjamin Twitchell Tenor 2 Greenfield High School Greenfield Illinois Jacob Bollman
Timmy Wilcox Bass 1 Maine South High School Park Ridge Illinois Matthew Hanes
Cole Zimmerman Bass 2 University High School Normal Illinois Chris Corpus
*Emily Bial Alto 1 Lawrence Free State High School Lawrence Kansas Scott Ireland
*Samantha Faber Soprano 2 Heights High School Wichita Kansas Mark Walker
*MacKenzie Glasmann Soprano 2 Newton High School Newton Kansas Amy Ives
Caleb Howard Bass 1 Meade High School Meade Kansas Branden Haynes
Xavier Jameson Tenor 2 Hutchinson High School Hutchinson Kansas Roger Wilson
Ellie LeBar Soprano 1 Free State High School Lawrence Kansas Scott Ireland
Kortney Medley Soprano 2 Wichita Heights High School Wichita Kansas Mark Walker
Alayna Parvin Alto 2 Lansing High School Lansing Kansas Brian White
*Natalie Policky Soprano 2 Blue Valley Northwest High School Overland Park Kansas Elizabeth Richey-Sullivan
Ashton Rapp Tenor 1 Lawrence High School Lawrence Kansas Dwayne Dunn
*Hollis Wilkins Bass 2 Lawrence Free State High School Lawrence Kansas Scott Ireland
Briana Crowder Soprano 1 Barren County High School Glasgow Kentucky Raeanne Brown
Emma French Alto 2 Bowling Green High School Bowling Green Kentucky Trish Beresford
Shane Landis Bass 1 Sayre School Lexington Kentucky Amy Berryman
Andy Rogers Tenor 2 Bardstown High School Bardstown Kentucky Catherine Christian
Sophia Stockton Soprano 1 Bowling Green High school Bowling Green Kentucky Patricia Beresford
Drake Walden Tenor 2 Bowling Green High School Bowing Green Kentucky Trish Beresford
Henry Herbert Bass 1 Holy Cross School New Orleans Louisiana Craig Matherne
Sebastian Alfreds Tenor 2 Greely High School Cumberland Maine Sarah Bailey
Nicholas Freeman Bass 2 Bonny Eagle High School Standish Maine Allen Thomas
Matthew Gilbert Tenor 2 Greely High School Cumberland Maine Sarah Bailey
Samantha Melquist Alto 2 Brunswick High School Brunswick Maine Ashley Albert
Ryan Murray Bass 1 Thornton Academy Saco Maine Catherine Murray
*Gavin Tarling Bass 1 South Portland High School South Portland Maine Michelle Snow
*Caleb Auldridge Tenor 1 Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Hagerstown Maryland Melissa Mackley
*Tiana Clemons Soprano 1 Henry E. Lackey High School Indian Head Maryland Natalie Beal
Ema Nakayama Alto 2 Holton-Arms School Bethesda Maryland Trevor Fanning
Benjamin Bradley Bass 2 Natick High School Natick Massachusetts Kate Burns
Bethany Correll Alto 2 Dover-Sherborn Regional High School Dover Massachusetts Janice Barry
Owen Ferguson Bass 1 North Andover High School North Andover Massachusetts Sara Durkin
*Alexander Franklin Bass 1 Westford Academy Westford Massachusetts Karen St. George
Benjamin Jaffer Tenor 1 Commonwealth School Boston Massachusetts David Hodgkins
Samuel Lyczkowski Tenor 1 Concord Carlisle Regional High School Concord Massachusetts Deborah Smith
Adharsha Ramesh Alto 1 Westford Academy Westford Massachusetts Karen St. George
Ronak Saluja Tenor 2 Boston Latin School Boston Massachusetts Ryan Snyder
Peter Nguyen Tenor 2 Sturgis High School Sturgis Michigan Patricia Goble
*Adam Garrity Bass 1 East Ridge High School Woodbury Minnesota Elizabeth Gullick
Chloe Swadley Soprano 2 Aurora High School Aurora Missouri Julie Griffith
Xander Baker Tenor 1 Waverly High School Waverly Nebraska Rachel Kornfeld
Linden Biskup Alto 2 Alma Public Schools Alma Nebraska Dale Ritter
Sam Pineda Tenor 2 Omaha South High School Omaha Nebraska Tyler Gruttemeyer
Austin Reinke Bass 2 Lincoln Pius X Lincoln Nebraska Todd Krier
Tyler Thieman Tenor 1 Malcolm Public Schools Malcolm Nebraska Michael Beach
James Downs Bass 2 Damonte Ranch High School Reno Nevada Jennifer Tibben
Teagan Serink Alto 2 Damonte Ranch High School Reno Nevada Jenifer Tibben
Madeline Blandini Soprano 1 Oyster River High School Durham New Hampshire Marc Laforce
Hannah Beason Alto 2 Carlsbad Early College High School Carlsbad New Mexico Robin Irving
Hallie Dickerson Alto 1 Carlsbad Early College High School Carlsbad New Mexico Robin Irving
Morgan von Hentschel Soprano 1 Moriarty High School Moriarty New Mexico Susan Valdez
*Andrew Bova Tenor 1 Miller Place High School Miller Place New York Cynthia Reinhardt
*Enzo Cupani Bass 1 Garden City High School Garden City New York Stephen Mayo
*Sophie Dvorak Soprano 2 Shaker High School Latham New York Amy Kimbler
Steven Fontana Tenor 2 Ward Melville High School East Setauket New York Linda Contino
Sadie Fridley Alto 1 Fayetteville Manlius High School Manlius New York Shawn Hebert
Louisa Gundeck Alto 1 Arlington High School LaGrangeville New York Amy Kilroy
*Lindsay Hebert Soprano 1 Fayetteville Manlius High School Manlius New York Shawn Hebert
*Luca Iallonardi Tenor 2 Hauppauge High School Hauppauge New York Leanne Contino
Mo Jansson Bass 2 Greece Athena High School Rochester New York Kathryn Dyer
Gerard McCrohan Tenor 1 Fayeteville Manlius Highschool Manlius New York Shawn Hebert
*Garrick Neuner Bass 2 Valley Stream North High School Franklin Square New York Adam Erdos
Francisco Oh Bass 2 Shaker High School Latham New York Amy Kimbler
*Adrian Otero Tenor 1 Half Hollow Hills High School West Dix Hills New York Michelle Martufi
Kayla Outman Soprano 2 Arlington High School Lagrangeville New York Amy Kilroy
Joshua Schultz Bass 2 Greece Athena High School Rochester New York Kathryn Dyer
*Ana Victoria Serna Alto 2 Mineola High School Garden City Park New York Meghan Messina
Chelsea Suba Soprano 2 Starpoint High School Lockport NEW YORK Nicole Peets
*Hayley Whitsett Alto 2 Shaker High School Latham New York Amy Kimbler
El Bloom Alto 1 Enloe High School Raleigh North Carolina Lauren Hallihan
Ethan Bunch Bass 1 Enloe Magnet High School Raleigh North Carolina Lauren Hallihan
*Madison Hunter Alto 1 Corinth Holders High School Wendell North Carolina Sarah Fawn McLamb
Rebecca Korzelius Soprano 1 Longleaf School of the Arts Raleigh North Carolina Devon Shook
Ellie Schneider Soprano 1 Enloe Magnet High School Raleigh North Carolina Lauren Hallihan
Tyler Stewart Bass 2 Bandys High School Catawba North Carolina Allison Keisler
Mateo Vargas Bass 2 William G. Enloe Magnet High School Fuquay Varina North Carolina Mateo Hallihan
Mariae Broome Alto 2 Sandusky High school Sandusky Ohio Carrie  Leech
*Joshua Egnatuk Tenor 2 Eastwood High School Pemberville Ohio Jennifer Conklin
*Jeremy Hardjono Tenor 2 Olentangy Orange High School Lewis Center Ohio Cheryl Brooks
Emma Jurski Alto 1 Sylvania Northview High School Sylvania Ohio Jeremy Davis
*Michael Masciola Tenor 1 Olentangy Orange High School Lewis Center Ohio Cheryl Brooks
Isabella Olzak Alto 2 Sylvania Northview High School Sylvania Ohio Jeremy Davis
Braden Perry Tenor 2 Anderson High School Cincinnati Ohio Stacy Haney
Grace Randall Soprano 2 Warren Local High School Vincent Ohio Mary Nuzum
Baylee Richardson Soprano 1 Perry High School Massillon Ohio Beth Polen
Nathan Sedlmeier Bass 1 Woodmore High School Elmore Ohio Tracey Nycz
Sadie Storts Soprano 1 Central Crossing High School Grove City Ohio Brandon Moss
Benjamin Zimpfer Bass 2 New Bremen High School New Bremen Ohio Patricia Ruckman
Garrett Abel Tenor 1 Fort Gibson High School Fort Gibson Oklahoma Andrea Denison
Kaytlyn Eagleton Alto 2 Inola High School Inola Oklahoma Courtney Tice
Grayson McCullough Bass 1 Clinton High School Clinton Oklahoma Sandra Roulet
Jonathan Menzel Bass 1 Inola High School Inola Oklahoma Courtney Tice
Jo Ray Bass 2 Pryor High School Pryor Oklahoma Sarah Clemmens
Andrew Pletsch Tenor 1 St. Helens High School Saint Helens Oregon Eric Stearns
Sofia Strandjord Soprano 1 St. Helens High School St. Helens Oregon Eric Stearns
Liberty Ashe Soprano 2 Quakertown Community Senior High School Quakertown Pennsylvania Jonathan Lechner
*Xavier Bates Bass 2 ELCO High School Myerstown Pennsylvania Melodie Fair
Deja Breitfeller Soprano 1 Northampton Area High School Northampton Pennsylvania Joseph Di Minico
Benjamin Brown Tenor 2 Upper Dublin High School Fort Washington Pennsylvania Nathaniel Arnold
Paulina Cevallos Soprano 1 Reading High School Reading Pennsylvania Joseph Smith
Ryan Coleman Tenor 1 Valley View High School Archbald Pennsylvania Gina Pascolini
Emily Danczyk Alto 1 York Catholic High School York Pennsylvania Cecelia Mezza
Owen Davis Bass 2 Dover Area High School Dover Pennsylvania Samantha Roberts
Adam Duffy Tenor 1 Meadville Area Senior High School Meadville Pennsylvania Molly Moyer
*Adrian Escalona Tenor 1 Blairsville High School Blairsville Pennsylvania Christopher Lyons
Zachary Evans Bass 1 Parkland High School Allentown Pennsylvania Francis Anonia
Charles Fassl Tenor 1 Bangor Area High School Bangor Pennsylvania Joseph Di Minico
Gretha Fergus Alto 1 Strath Haven High School Wallingford Pennsylvania John Shankweiler
*Aidan Fraser Tenor 2 Central York High School York Pennsylvania Timothy Lambert
Peyton Gaida Tenor 1 Cambria Heights Senior High Glendale Pennsylvania Michael Kokus
Brycen Geiger Bass 1 Parkland High School Allentown Pennsylvania Francis Anonia
Roberto Guevara Tenor 1 Reading High School Reading Pennsylvania Joesph Smith
Owen Hershberger Bass 2 Souderton Area High School Souderton Pennsylvania Jon Timmons
*Dylan Huffman Bass 2 Unionville High School Kennett Square Pennsylvania Jason Throne
Lauren Kuncio Alto 2 West Middlesex Jr. – Sr. High School West Middlesex Pennsylvania Kelli Burlett
Wesley Lane Tenor 2 Altoona Area High School Altoona Pennsylvania Kelly Sipes
Emily Latten Alto 1 Altoona Area High School Altoona Pennsylvania Kelly Sipes
*Jackson McGovern Bass 2 Downingtown East High School Exton Pennsylvania Adam Speakman
*Leah Monteleone Alto 2 Unionville High School Kennett Square Pennsylvania Jason Throne
Alex Mortier Tenor 2 Seneca Valley High School Harmony Pennsylvania Aaron Magill
Ariel Radinovic Alto 2 South Fayette High School McDonald Pennsylvania Christine Elek
*Tori Ross Soprano 2 Selinsgrove Area High School Selinsgrove Pennsylvania Rachel Ulsh
*Zachary Short Tenor 2 Marion Center High School Marion Center Pennsylvania Chellise Stolarz
Kellen Smith Bass 2 General McLane High School Edinboro Pennsylvania Bruce Yates
*Peter Stauffer Bass 2 Downingtown High School East Campus Exton Pennsylvania Adam Speakman
Daniel Teeter Tenor 2 Athens Area High School Athens Pennsylvania Gabriel Wagaman
Regina Troyer Tenor 1 Maplewood Jr/Sr High School Guys Mills Pennsylvania Scott Zurcher
Brianna Callahan Alto 1 Pilgrim High School Warwick Rhode Island Jacqueline Soares
Jacob Rademacher Bass 1 Bishop Hendricken High School Warwick Rhode Island Mary Jo Gambardella
*Shy’Kira Allen Alto 2 Bartlett High School Bartlett Tennessee Paul Whited
*Elizabeth Bennett Soprano 2 Bartlett High School Bartlett Tennessee Paul Whited
*Paige Bush Alto 2 Arlington High School Arlington Tennessee Jeffrey Chipman
Cara Cooper Soprano 1 Arlington High School Arlington Tennessee Jeffrey Chipman
Garrett Heady Tenor 1 Germantown High School Germantown Tennessee Matthew Hayner
Abby Hetherington Soprano 2 Houston High School Collierville Tennessee Kinsey Moline
Kylee Kee Alto 2 Bartlett High School Bartlett Tennessee Paul Whited
Brody Melton Tenor 2 Arlington High School Arlington Tennessee Jeffrey Chipman
Emily Woelke Alto 1 Houston High School Germantown Tennessee Kinsey Moline
Kaylynn Langham Soprano 1 Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy Grand Prairie Texas Joel Duarte
Blake Grundy Bass 2 Carbon High School Price Utah Arthella Williams
Max O’Reilly Bass 1 Park City High School Park City Utah Christin Abbott
Taryn Turner Soprano 2 South Burlington High School South Burlington Vermont Aimee Bushey
Rachel Bohannon Alto 1 Princess Anne High School Virginia Beach Virginia Katie Davis
Michael Bromley Tenor 1 Millbrook High School Winchester Virginia Brian Kelly
*Julia Calvert Soprano 1 Fauquier High School warrenton Virginia joan bacot
Elianna Flower Soprano 1 Millbrook High School Winchester Virginia Brian Kelly
*Lianna Gonzalez Soprano 1 Fort Defiance High School Fort Defiance Virginia Melissa Dull
*Ishan Saha Tenor 2 Rock Ridge High School Ashburn Virginia Jordan Markwood
Logan Sandefur Tenor 1 Millbrook High School Winchester Virginia Brian Kelly
Amari Smith Soprano 1 Millbrook High School Winchester Virginia Brian Kelly
Suraj Vaddi Bass 1 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Alexandria Virginia Alexandra Trotter
Indigo Clark Alto 1 Peninsula High School Gig Harbor Washington Alison Ellis
Ryan DiCicco Bass 1 Bremerton High School Bremerton Washington Wendy McPhetres
Cynthia Gao Alto 2 Newport High School Bellevue Washington Nancy Fisher
*Annie Hochberg Soprano 2 Mercer Island High School Mercer Island Washington Annalise Rockow
Issabella Marchio Soprano 2 Peninsula High School Gig Harbor Washington Alison Ellis
Skyler McCoy Bass 2 Mark Morris High School Longview Washington William Buhl
Katherine Sullivan Alto 1 Lakeside School Seattle Washington Mary Clementi
*Zora Muhammad Alto 1 Martinsburg High School Martinsburg West Virginia Katie Schramm
Ty Brennan Tenor 1 Grafton High School Grafton Wisconsin Maggie Condon
Riley Brown Tenor 2 Pulaski High School Pulaski Wisconsin Kathryn Brown
Jacob Busch Tenor 1 Burlington High School Burlington Wisconsin Penny Yanke
Jaelyn Burch Alto 2 East High School Cheyenne Wyoming LaDonna Backman
Connor Fertig Tenor 2 East High School Cheyenne Wyoming Ladonna Backman