2015 NAfME All-National Honor Ensemble Rosters

Band Choir Jazz Orchestra

Concert Band Roster

Student Name Program Instrument School Name City State Ensemble Director
Devan Payne Concert Band Alto Saxophone Austin High School Decatur AL Mr. John Cooper
Ben Cooper Concert Band Tuba Austin High School Decatur AL Mr. John Cooper
Carrie Ciecierski Concert Band French Horn Dothan High School Dothan AL Mr. Steve McLendon
Lian Remley Concert Band Oboe Shades Valley High School Birmingham AL Mr. David Allinder
Caitlyn Lyerly Concert Band Flute Valley View High School Jonesboro AR Mr. Rod Plunkett
Renee Rule Concert Band Flute Desert Mountain High School Scottsdale AZ Mrs. Michelle Irvin
Christopher Innes Concert Band Trombone Lincoln High School Stockton CA Ms. Kristin/Cathy Florek/Ettle
Max Swisher Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) Los Gatos High School Los Gatos CA Mr. Tony Clements
Matthew DeFilippis Concert Band Clarinet Marin School of the Arts Novato CA Dr. Rebecca d’Alessio
Eric Li Concert Band French Horn Northwood High Irvine CA Mr. Ben Case
Ruitao Zhang Concert Band Clarinet Oak Park High School Oak Park CA Mr. Zachary Borquez
Eliott Chung Concert Band Clarinet University High School Irvine CA Mr. Corey Heddon
Dominick Wood Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Darien High School Darien CT Mr. Jonothan Grauer
Janice Liu Concert Band Flute Fairfield Warde High School Fairfield CT Mr. Scott Marsland
William Hartog Concert Band French Horn Hopkins School New Haven CT Mr. Robert Smith
Robert Ciaffaglione Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Newington High School Newington CT Mr. Stephen Brookes
Laura Marseglia Concert Band Clarinet Stonington High School Pawcatuck CT Mrs. Katrina Gottlieb
Colton Kinney Concert Band Trombone Valley Regional High School Deep RIver CT Mr. Kevin Lam
Hailey Menkhus Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Coral Springs High School Coral Springs FL Mr. Brett Dawson
Kevin Gleason Concert Band Clarinet Durant Senior High Plant City FL Mr. Bruce Herrmann
Xinyan (Cindy) Ai Concert Band Clarinet Eastside High School Gainesville FL Mr. Joseph Hughes
Benjamin  Harbaugh  Concert Band Trombone F.W Buchholz Highschool Gainesville FL Mr. Shawn Barat
Abby Vinquist Concert Band Clarinet Fort Walton Beach Senior High School Fort Walton Beach FL Mr. Randy  Folsom
Jarom Lewis Concert Band Tuba Lake Gibson Senior High School Lakeland FL Mr. Sean Luce
John Pirillo Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Lake Gibson Senior High School Lakeland FL Mr. Sean Luce
Emily Elmore Concert Band Flute Manatee High School Bradenton FL Mr. James Bruce
Emily Carbo Concert Band Oboe Osceola County School for the Arts Kissimmee FL Mr. William Molineaux
Grace Pulliam Concert Band Trombone George Walton Academy Monroe GA Mr. Christian Smith
Sean Kwak Concert Band Trombone Heritage High School Ringgold GA Mr. Blair Callaway
Matthew Paynter Concert Band Trombone Heritage High School Ringgold GA Mr. Blair Callaway
Noah Scott Concert Band Alto Saxophone Heritage High School Ringgold GA Mr. Blair Callaway
Amy Jiang Concert Band Flute Northview High School Duluth GA Mrs. Kelly Dickerson
Sean Chua Concert Band Flute South Forsyth High School Cumming GA Mr. James  Thompson
Paul Roach Concert Band Tenor Saxophone Vallivue High School Caldwell ID Mr. Curt Griffiths
Elly Yenne Concert Band Tuba Vallivue High School Caldwell ID Mr. Curt Griffiths
Daniel Nowosad Concert Band Tuba Addison Trail High School Addison IL Mr. Mark Corey
Miranda Henry Concert Band Alto Saxophone Belleville High School East Belleville IL Mr. Mark Tessereau
Daniel Aisenberg Concert Band Clarinet Niles North High School Skokie IL Mr. Timothy Ortmann
Christina Su Concert Band Clarinet University High School Normal IL Mr. Jason Landes
Paul Merkamp Concert Band French Horn Northeastern High School Fountain City IN Mr. Daniel Merkamp
Andrew Weinert Concert Band Percussion Pendleton Heights High School Pendleton IN Mr. Adam Brosman
William Liu Concert Band Bassoon Blue Valley High School Stilwell KS Ms. Avian Bear
Thorne Banks Concert Band Bass Clarinet Blue Valley Southwest High School Overland Park KS Mr. Edward Protzman
Brandon Rathburn Concert Band Percussion Blue Valley Southwest High School Overland Park KS Mr. Edward Protzman
Allison Gray Concert Band French Horn Hillsboro High School Hillsboro KS Mr. Bruce Major
Caleb Renner Concert Band Bass Trombone Inman High School Inman KS Mr. Ben Schierling
John Eldridge Concert Band Percussion Lawrence Free State High School Lawrence KS Mr. Randy Fillmore
Adrian Mester Concert Band Percussion Highlands High School Fort Thomas KY Mrs. Lori Duncan
Jessica Galey Concert Band Clarinet E. D. White Cathoic High School Thibodaux LA Mrs. Lana Daigle
Tharun Sankar Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Acton MA Mr. Robert Pettipaw
Sophia Palocz Concert Band Alto Saxophone Weston High School Weston MA Mr. Christopher Memoli
Tim Hoefler Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Westwood High School Westwood MA Ms. Heather Cote
Cynthia Liu Concert Band Clarinet Montgomery Blair High School Silver Spring MD Mr. Raife Oldham
Frank  Ge Concert Band Flute Winston Churchill High School Potomac MD Mr. Kristofer Sanz
Anna Webster Concert Band Tuba Brunswick High School Brunswick ME Mr. Michael Scarpone
Nikolaus Buchholz Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Haslett High School Haslett MI Mr. Dave Gott
Luke  Berkley Concert Band French Horn Owatonna High School Owatonna MN Mr. Peter Guenther
Jacob  Small Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) CA R-I High School California MO Mr. Dustijn Hollon
Jack Bert Concert Band Trombone Kirkwood  Kirkwood MO Mr. Jeff melsha
Elijah Mennerick Concert Band Trombone Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO Mr. Jeffrey Melsha
Spencer Kunz Concert Band French Horn Platte County High School Platte City MO Dr. Jay Jones
Kelsey Moore Concert Band French Horn Sullivan High School Sullivan MO Mr. Chuck Moore
Chase Windmueller Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) Big Sky high School Missoula MT Mr. Dylan Dwyer
Tyler Honcoop Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Billings Senior High School Billings MT Mr. Jeff Long
Kayla  Guilliams Concert Band Clarinet North Buncombe High School Weaverville NC Mr. Andrew Shelton
Dory Li Concert Band Clarinet North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics Durham NC Mr. Phillip Riggs
Kenneth Xu Concert Band Bass Clarinet North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics Durham NC Mr. Phillip Riggs
Jacob Dobson Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) Ronald Wilson Reagan High School Pfafftown NC Mr. Andrew Craft
Nicholas  Harper Concert Band Bass Clarinet West Forsyth High School Clemmons NC Mr. Jim Kirkpatrick 
Alec Weide Concert Band French Horn West Forsyth high school  Clemmons NC Mr. Jim Kirkpatrick
Benjamin Helfrich Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) Lewis and Clark Berthold Berthold ND Mrs. Dawna Helfrich
Asael Arevalo Concert Band Flute Kearney High School Kearney NE Mr. Nathan LeFeber
Ethan Millington Concert Band Tuba Norris High School Firth NE Dr. Evan Lee
Brock Nutter Concert Band Bassoon Norris High School Firth NE Dr. Evan Lee
Janet Lee Concert Band Oboe Bergen County Academies Hackensack NJ Mr. Michael Lemma
Jodie Chiou Concert Band Flute Biotechnology High School Freehold NJ Mrs. Chiu-Tze Lin
Michael Xie Concert Band Alto Saxophone Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School Bridgewater NJ Mr. Gary Myer
Jake Nicosia Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) Clifton High School Clifton NJ Mr. Cody Holody
Raymond Hu Concert Band Clarinet Montgomery High School Skillman NJ Mr. Adam Warshafsky
Samuel Hardy Concert Band Percussion Morris Knolls High School Rockaway NJ Mr. Daniel  Schwartz
Dahee Lee Concert Band Oboe Paramus High School Paramus NJ Mr. Mark Donellan 
Caleb  Woo Concert Band Baritone Saxophone Ridge High School Basking Ridge NJ Mr. Dan Zugale
Stephanie Pizza Concert Band Flute Ridgewood High School Ridgewood NJ Mr. Jeffrey Haas
Theodore Warner Concert Band Clarinet Los Alamos High School Los Alamos NM Mr. Zane Meek
Kent Tsubouchi Concert Band Tuba Coronado High School Henderson NV Mr. Jeff McCracken
Cassandra Nielsen Concert Band Clarinet Bayport – Blue Point High School Bayport NY Mr. Michael Sarling
Noah Hammes Concert Band Trombone Brighton High School Rochester NY Mr. Mike Struzik
Lauren Henning Concert Band Bassoon Eden Junior Senior High School Eden NY Mrs. Sarah Roberts
Maeve Brady Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) Fayetteville-Manlius High School Manlius NY Dr. Jennifer Greene
Andrew Jacobson Concert Band Alto Saxophone Herricks High School New Hyde Park NY Mr. Scott Stickley
Gabriel Polinsky Concert Band Double Bass Lynbrook High School Lynbrook NY Mrs. Alyssa White
Stephen Mirandi Concert Band Alto Saxophone Miller Place High School Miller Place NY Mrs. Patricia Isenberg
Catherine Porter Concert Band Bass Clarinet Mynderse Academy Seneca Falls NY Mrs. Laura FitzGerald
Peter Cook Concert Band Trombone Riverhead High School Riverhead NY Mr. Jason Rottkamp
Melissa Callegari Concert Band Piccolo Smithtown High School West Smithtown NY Mr. Tim Cassera
Cameron Martel Concert Band Bass Clarinet Suffern High School Suffern NY Mr. Randall Schwartz
Ross Kliegman Concert Band Oboe Syosset Senior High School  Syosset NY Mr. Laurence  Ballereau
Jake Finkelstein Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Syosset Senior High School  Syosset NY Mr. Larry Ballereau
Joonho Ko Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) Walt Whitman High School Huntington Station NY Mr. Allan Deitz
Samuel Hutt Concert Band Trombone Wantagh Highschool Wantagh NY Mrs. Mindy
Dragovich
Hannah Kim Concert Band Bassoon West Islip High School West Islip NY Mr. James Krais
Holden LaPadula Concert Band Tenor Saxophone Whitney Point High School Whitney Point  NY Ms. Kris Gilbert
Jack Anthony Concert Band Percussion Dublin Coffman High School Dublin OH Mr. Jeremy Bradstreet
Spencer Tice Concert Band Alto Saxophone Henley High School Klamath Falls OR Mr. Jon Bridges
James O’Donnell Concert Band Alto Saxophone Altoona Area High School Altoona PA Mr. Larry Detwiler
Rose Tillson Concert Band Bass Clarinet Bangor Area High School Bangor PA Mr. Eric Hahn
Daniel Zimmerman Concert Band Tenor Saxophone Bellefonte Area High School Bellefonte PA Mr. Jay Zimmerman
Max Kaufman Concert Band Tuba Bermudian Springs High School York Springs PA Dr. Derek Boyce
Meredith Fuller Concert Band Tuba Cedar Crest High School Lebanon  PA Mr.  Scott Muenz
Rysa Thomas Concert Band French Horn Cumberland Valley High School Mechanicsburg PA Mr. Scott Ainscough
Ben Henigin Concert Band Baritone Saxophone Derry Area High School Derry PA Mr. Ken Ewing
Victoria Ricedorf Concert Band Bass Clarinet East Juniata High School McAlisterville PA Mr. Kevin Milliken
Stacie Savoca Concert Band Clarinet Elizabethtown Area High School Elizabethtown PA Mr. Steven Barraclough
Stefan Wiebe Concert Band Trombone Ephrata High School Ephrata PA Mr. Stephen Goss
Philip Swigon Concert Band Bassoon Fox Chapel Area High School Pittsburgh PA Mr. Daryl Lesnik
Maria Carvell Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Manheim Central High School Manheim PA Mr. John Brackbill
Paige Stewart Concert Band French Horn Manheim Township High School Lancaster PA Mrs. Pam Emery
Grace Lerew Concert Band Bassoon Parkland High School Allentown PA Mr. Jason Lerew
Max Stempel Concert Band Clarinet Parkland High School Allentown PA Mr. Jason Lerew
Caleb Breidenbaugh Concert Band Percussion Penn Manor High School Millersville PA Mr. Andrew Johnson
Eunice Nam Concert Band Flute Plymouth Whitemarsh High School Plymouth Meeting PA Mrs. Tonia Kaufman
Alexandra Vargas Concert Band Alto Saxophone Reading Senior High School Reading PA Mr. Brian Simpson
Kevin Scheetz Concert Band Trombone Red Lion Area Senior High School Red Lion PA Mr. Curtis Crone
Luke Guyer Concert Band Baritone Saxophone Ridgway Area High School Ridgway  PA Mr. Shawn Hofmann
Alan Tolbert Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Shippensburg Area Senior High School Shippensburg PA Mr. Robert Maag
Dana Dirnberger Concert Band Piccolo Unionville Kennett Square PA Mr. Scott Litzenberg
Matthew Hontz Concert Band French Horn West Chester East High School West Chester PA Mrs. Lorraine Selke
Rachel Gibson Concert Band Percussion Williams Valley Junior-Senior High School Tower City PA Mr. Edward  Wilson
Eric Zhunio Concert Band Euphonium (Baritone Horn) Wilson High School West Lawn PA Mr. David Cooper
Robin Hall Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) North Smithfield High School North Smithfield RI Mr. Fritz Benz
Heather McClure Concert Band Clarinet North Smithfield High School North Smithfield RI Mr. Fritz Benz
Tanner West Concert Band Tuba Antioch High School Antioch TN Mr. Chris Janowiak
Jeremy Lanas Concert Band Tenor Saxophone Beech Senior High School Hendersonville TN Mr. Creighton  Miller
Spencer McDonald Concert Band Alto Saxophone Central High School Knoxville TN Ms. Lisa Burden
Matt Mitchell Concert Band Percussion Hendersonville High School Hendersonville TN Dr. Jeffery Phillips
Reagan Casteel Concert Band Clarinet Interlochen Center for the Arts Interlochen TN   
Rebecca Williamson Concert Band Clarinet Martin Luther King Jr. Academic Magnet Nashville TN Mr. Will Sugg
Hunter  Collins Concert Band Oboe Union County High School Maynardville  TN Mr. Rodney  Brown 
Francesca Babetski Concert Band Flute Dominion High School Sterling  VA Ms. Madeline Wight
Cat Lasky Concert Band Clarinet Dominion High School Sterling VA Ms. Madeline  Wight
James Adams Concert Band Percussion Herndon High School Herndon VA Mrs. Kathleen Jacoby
Sophie Saunders Concert Band Flute Middlebury Union High School Middlebury VT Mrs. Anne Severy
Haven Tate Concert Band Bass Trombone Middlebury Union Highschool Middlebury VT Mrs. Anne Severy
Hayden Tutty Concert Band Flute Bainbridge High School Bainbridge Island WA Mr. Chris Thomas
Isaac Hodapp Concert Band Trumpet (Cornet) Camas High School Camas WA Mr. Richard Mancini
Joy Yuzuriha Concert Band Clarinet Mountain View High School Vancouver WA Mr. Sam Ormson
Destin Wernicke Concert Band Percussion Pulaski Community High School Pulaski WI Mr. D. Thomas  Busch
Nolan Kozlovsky Concert Band Tuba Pulaski High School Pulaski WI Mr. D. Thomas Busch
Jules Kessler Concert Band Percussion Greenbrier East High School Lewisburg WV Mr. James Allder
Ian Calhoun Concert Band Trombone WA High School Charles Town WV Mr. Donald Showen
Torin Perrett Concert Band Baritone Saxophone Kelly Walsh High School Cas
per
WY Mr. Brent Rose

Top  

Mixed Choir Roster

Student Name Program Instrument School Name City State Ensemble Director
Falcom Greear Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Homer High School Homer AK Mr. Kyle Schneider
Addie Clarke Mixed Choir Alto 2 Lathrop High School Fairbanks AK Mrs. Carolyn  Soderlund
Hannah Love Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Saraland High School Saraland  AL Mrs. Christie Breland
Carter Brown Mixed Choir Bass 2 Buena High School Sierra Vista AZ Mrs. J. Jill Brown
Cam Oakes Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Horizon Honors High School Phoenix  AZ Mrs. Cori VanderLey
Benjamin Bitzko Mixed Choir Bass 2 Horizon Honors High School Phoenix AZ Mrs. Cori VanderLey
Ryan Simeon Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Del Norte High School San Diego CA Mr. Keith Sattely
Nitin Srinivasan Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Los Gatos High School Los Gatos CA Mrs. Maricel Riley
Shunyao Zhang Mixed Choir Bass 1 Moreau Catholic High School Hayward CA Mr. Scott Barton
Lillian Andrew Mixed Choir Alto 2 Rocklin High School Rocklin CA Mr. Shawn Spiess
Krishna Bheda Mixed Choir Alto 1 The Harker School San Jose CA Ms. Susan Nace
Ashwin Rao Mixed Choir Tenor 1 The Harker School San Jose CA Ms. Susan Nace
Gurutam Thockchom Mixed Choir Bass 1 The Harker School San Jose CA Mrs. Susan Nace
Sahana Narayanan Mixed Choir Soprano 2 The Harker School  San Jose  CA Ms. Susan Nace
Hannah Lampkin Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Tracy High School Tracy CA Mrs. Jennifer Grover
John Harrington Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Boulder High School Boulder CO Miss Emily Williams
Jessie Bolger Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Fairview High School Boulder CO Ms. Janice Vlachos
Moses Guillen Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Rifle high school Rifle CO Mr. Daryl Gingrich 
Miguel Velez Mixed Choir Bass 2 Rifle High School Rifle CO Mr. Daryl Gingrich
Isiah Bostic Mixed Choir Tenor 1 ACES ECA New Haven CT Mrs. Amy Christman
Laura Christie Mixed Choir Alto 1 ACES Educational Center for the Arts New Haven CT Ms. Amy Christman
Benjamin Shemeth Mixed Choir Bass 2 Berlin High School Berlin CT Mrs. Kathryn Scherer
Mark Tully Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Bethel High School Bethel CT Mr. Damon Coachman
Drew Bidmead Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Canton High School Canton CT Mr. Brett Gottheimer
Julia Torok Mixed Choir Alto 1 Cheshire High School Cheshire CT Ms. Beth Rosenblatt
Drake Corrigan Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Darien High School Darien CT Mr. Christopher Andrade
Caroline Lacy Mixed Choir Alto 2 Darien High School Darien CT Mr. Christopher  Andrade
Bishop Clark Mixed Choir Bass 2 E. O. Smith Storrs CT Mrs. Amanda Hanzlik
Jared Schillinger Mixed Choir Bass 2 E. O. Smith Storrs-Mansfield CT Mrs. Amanda Hanzlik
Chris DiLeo Mixed Choir Bass 1 Fairfield Warde High School Fairfield CT Mrs. Lauren Verney-Fink
Dylan O’Brien Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Fairfield Warde High School Fairfield CT Mrs. Lauren Verney-Fink
Harper Wise Mixed Choir Bass 2 Fairfield Warde High School Fairfield CT Mrs. Lauren Verney-Fink
Katelyn Byrne Mixed Choir Alto 1 Farmington High School Farmington CT Mrs. Leslie Imse
Ashish John Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Farmington High School Farmington CT Mrs. Leslie Imse
Emily Williams Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Farmington High School Farmington  CT Mrs. Leslie Imse
Anastasia Koorn Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Joel Barlow High School Redding CT Miss Juliane Givoni
Katherine Waugh Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Joel Barlow High School Redding CT Miss Juliane Givoni
Madison Ruta Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Killingly High School Dayville CT Ms. Pamela Rodgers
Jack Zornado Mixed Choir Bass 1 Killingly High School Dayville CT Ms. Pamela Rodgers
Sara Mitnik Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Litchfield High School Litchfield CT Mr. Peter Perkins
Lily Liu Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Loomis Chaffee School Windsor CT Ms. Susan Chrzanowski
Shaun Radgowski Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Montville High School Oakdale CT Mr. Joshua Cushing
Kevin Kearns Mixed Choir Bass 1 Northwest Catholic High School West Hartford CT Mr. Daniel Luddy
Daniel Koobatian Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Pomperaug High School Southbury CT Ms. Linda Hughes
Daniel DeBarge  Mixed Choir Bass 1 Portland High School Portland CT Mr. Samuel Tucker
Renée Rogan Mixed Choir Alto 2 Rockville High School Vernon CT Ms. Rachel Shuttleworth
Kate Campolieta Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Simsbury High School Simsbury CT Mrs. Colleen Thompson
Marissa Caraballo Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Stonington High School Pawcatuck CT Mr. Christian Stanley
Dilan Rojas Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Valley Regional High School Deep River CT Ms. Laura Hilton
Sawyer Gaunt Mixed Choir Bass 2 Wethersfield High School Wethersfield CT Mr. Scott Rioux
Griffin King Mixed Choir Bass 1 Wilton High School Wilton CT Ms. Betsey DeGroff
Quinn Reedy Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Wilton High School Wilton CT Ms. Betsey DeGroff
AaronRey Ebreo Mixed Choir Bass 2 Charter School of Wilmington Wilmington DE Mr. Martin Lassman
Samuel Ford Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Middletown High School Middletown  DE Mr. Rocky Tejada
Eric Moore Mixed Choir Bass 2 Mount Pleasant High School Wilmington DE Ms. Amy Beattie
Nicholas Reyes Mixed Choir Bass 2 Saint Thomas More Academy Magnolia DE Miss Lorraine Steinhoff
Sarah Morey Mixed Choir Alto 1 Blake High School Tampa FL Mr. Joseph Galeczka
Katlyn Gatti Mixed Choir Alto 2 Boca Raton Community High School Boca Raton FL Ms. Lauren Rizzo
Taylor Gelb Mixed Choir Alto 1 C. Leon King High School Tampa FL Mrs. Marianne Valdez
Cheyenne Adams Mixed Choir Alto 2 Coral Springs High School Margate FL Mrs. Mary Catherine Salo
Emily Gutierrez Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Dade Christian School Miami FL Mrs. Ivette Rossi
Joel Green Mixed Choir Bass 2 H. W. Blake High  Tampa  FL Mr. Joseph  Galeczka 
Rachel Mitchem Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Lake Nona High School Orlando FL Mr. Justin Chase
Savannah Carpenter Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Lakewood Ranch High School Bradenton  FL Mrs. Lori Pike
Anna Douglas Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Monarch High School Coconut Creek FL Mr. Phillip Halladay
Nicole Knorr Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Monarch High School Coconut Creek FL Mr. Philip Halladay
Alexander LaPlante Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Montverde Academy  Montverde FL Mr. Aubrey Connelly
Adam Levine Mixed Choir Bass 2 New World School of The Arts Miami FL Dr. Leslie  Denning
Henrique Coelho Mixed Choir Bass 1 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches West Palm Beach FL Mrs. Catherine Mitil
Leslie Gallagher Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Paul J. Hagerty High School  Oviedo FL Mrs. Victoria Rathbun
Sarah Injo Mixed Choir Alto 1 Paul J. Hagerty High School Oviedo FL Mrs. Victoria Rathbun
Madeline Gilbert Mixed Choir Alto 1 South Fork High School Stuart  FL Mrs. Eileen  Walentin 
Hannah Lindvall Mixed Choir Alto 1 Trinity Preparatory School Winter Park FL Mrs. Christina Carter
Kelly Carter Mixed Choir Alto 1 Davidson Fine Arts Magnet School Augusta GA Dr. Timothy Powell
Alexander Miller Mixed Choir Bass 2 Dunwoody High School Dunwoody GA Mr. Samuel Mark Lamback
Conrad Paetz Mixed Choir Bass 1 Dunwoody High School Dunwoody GA Mr. Mark Lamback
Bryan Zhang Mixed Choir Bass 1 George Walton Comprehensive High School Marietta GA Dr. Jana Williams
Rachel Hutto Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Hiram High School Hiram GA Dr. Leslie Gillis
Kayla Thomas Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Hiram High School Hiram GA Dr. Leslie Gillis
Adam Conway Mixed Choir Bass 2 Houston County High School Warner Robins GA Mr. Keith Tiller
Patrick Marr Mixed Choir Bass 2 John S. Davidson Fine Arts Magnet School Augusta GA Dr. Timothy Powell
Beverly Wilkinson Mixed Choir Alto 1 John S. Davidson Fine Arts Magnet School Augusta GA Dr. Timothy Powell
Andy Miller Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Kell High School Marietta GA Mrs. Kathryn Miranda
Sarah Catherine  Fordham Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Lakeview Academy Gainesville GA Mrs. Tracie Heim-Broman
Nell Mermin-Bunnell Mixed Choir Soprano 1 The Paideia School Atlanta GA Ms. Kate Murray
Keshav Kalathoor Mixed Choir Bass 2 Peachtree Ridge High School Suwanee GA Mrs. Kathryn Wyatt
Abby Menear Mixed Choir Alto 1 Pebblebrook High School Mableton GA Ms. Evelyn White
Jonathan Mosley Mixed Choir Bass 2 Vidalia High School Vidalia GA Mr. John Morgan
Cooper Vittetoe Mixed Choir Bass 2 Waukee High School Waukee IA Mrs. Amy Hall
Brandon Bryson Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Vallivue High School Caldwell ID Mr. Ron Curtis
Marlee Bunn Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Vallivue High School Caldwell ID Mr. Ron Curtis
Brett Nielsen Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Vallivue High School Caldwell ID Mr. Ron Curtis
Lauren Shafer Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Arcola Jr./Sr. High Arcola IL Mr. Christopher Gore
Chloe Frisby Mixed Choir Alto 2 Belleville Township High School West Belleville IL Mrs. Jeannine Moeller
Romeo Spells Mixed Choir Bass 2 Belleville Township High School West Belleville IL Mrs. Jeannine Moeller
Abrial Harkins Mixed Choir Alto 2 Iroquois West High School Gilman IL Mr. Steven Kurk
Rachel Singh Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Lincoln-Way West High School New Lenox IL Mr. Thomas Venutolo
Kelly DeLisle Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Delta High School Muncie IN Ms. Rebekah Weaver
Amit Chakrabarti Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Terre Haute South Vigo High School Terre Haute IN Mr. Paul Ellison
Jacob Doerksen Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Inman High School Inman  KS Mrs. Karissa  Menard
Jordan Biggs Mixed Choir Bass 2 Junction City High School Junction City KS Mr. Michael Brown
Keaton Petite Mixed Choir Bass 1 Junction City High School  Junction City  KS Mr. Michael  Brown 
Jennifer Tozier Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Newton High School Newton KS Mrs. Donna Woolery
Jenna Lillian

Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Olathe East High School Olathe KS Mrs. Susan Scheibler
Cole Bellamy Mixed Choir Bass 2 Olathe North High School Olathe KS Dr. Garrett Epp
Max Kuenzi Mixed Choir Bass 1 Perry-Lecompton High School Perry KS Mrs. Alayna Powell
Madison Roths Mixed Choir Alto 1 Southeast of Saline High School Gypsum KS Mrs. Keri Boley
Gracie Stutterheim Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Southeast of Saline High School Gypsum KS Mrs. Keri Boley
Shayla Dabe Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Harlan County High School Harlan KY Mrs. Jeanne Lee
Shane Vanover Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Harlan County High School Harlan KY Mrs. Jeanne Lee
James Bennett Mixed Choir Bass 1 Middlesboro High School  Middlesboro  KY Mrs. Elizabeth  Edwards 
Alec Wadley Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Paducah Tilghman High School Paducah KY Mr. Matthew Hinz
Evan Boling Mixed Choir Bass 1 South Laurel High School London KY Mr. Mark Felts
Marilee Collett Mixed Choir Alto 1 South Laurel High School London KY Mr. Mark Felts
Jonathan  Hampton Mixed Choir Bass 1 South Laurel High School London KY Mr. Mark Felts
Lindsay Lauber Mixed Choir Alto 1 South Laurel High School London KY Mr. Mark Felts
Katy Meaux Mixed Choir Alto 2 North Vermilion High School Maurice LA Mr. Jonah Slason
Eli Ratner Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Amesbury High School Amesbury MA Ms. Susanne Meyer
Matthew Bridgeman Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Bedford High School Bedford MA Ms. Katrina Faulstich
Chelsey Aguiar Mixed Choir Alto 1 BMC Durfee High School Fall River MA Mrs. Lara-Beth Terry
Lucas Hickman Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Concord Carlisle High School Concord MA Ms. Deborah Smith
Linnea Hubbard-Nelson Mixed Choir Alto 2 Concord Carlisle Regional High School Concord MA Ms. Deborah Smith
Preksha Ashk Mixed Choir Alto 2 Dover-Sherborn Regional High School Dover  MA Mr. Geoff Herrmann
Ryan McCormack Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Foxborough High School Foxboro MA Mr. David  Piper
Carly Rayburg Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Foxborough High School Foxborough MA Mr. David Piper
Zachary Hoyt Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Innovation Academy Charter School Tyngsboro MA Ms. Sarah Mitchell
Aleesha (Zhiyu) Ye Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Lexington High School Lexington MA Mr. Jason Iannuzzi
Nathan Simani Mixed Choir Bass 2 Needham High School Needham MA Mr. Jonathan VanderWoude
Andrew Kozak Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Oliver Ames High School North Easton MA Mrs. Charlene Dalrymple
Peter Morgan Mixed Choir Bass 2 Silver Lake Regional High School Kingston MA Mrs. Kelley  DePasqua
Maeve McNamara Mixed Choir Alto 1 Sturgis Charter Public High School Hyannis MA Ms. Natalie Sheeler
Katherine Cronin Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Wachusett Regional High School Holden MA Ms. Sherri Der Kazarian
Christopher LaMountain Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Westborough High School Westborough MA Mrs. Alyson Greer Espinosa
Julia Marcus Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Westborough High School Westborough MA Ms. Alyson Greer Espinosa
Matthew Gagnon Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Westford Academy Westford MA Mrs. Karen St. George
Lisa Broadhurst Mixed Choir Alto 2 Aberdeen High School Aberdeen MD Mr. Charles Braungard
Kelly Pysh Mixed Choir Alto 1 Aberdeen High School Aberdeen MD Mr. Charles Braungard
Elizabeth Mackley Mixed Choir Alto 1 Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Hagerstown MD Mr. Kyle Weary
Jacob Young Mixed Choir Bass 2 Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Hagerstown MD Mr. Kyle Weary
Cecilia Hsu Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Centennial High School Ellicott City MD Mrs. Jessica Cummings
Radhika Gore Mixed Choir Alto 1 Northwest High School Germantown MD Ms. Stephanie Baker
Camille Booth Mixed Choir Alto 1 Quince Orchard High School Gaithersburg  MD Ms. Robyn Kleiner
Allison Martin  Mixed Choir Alto 1 Southern High School Harwood MD Mrs. Briana Gresko
Adams Carney Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Brunswick High School Brunswick ME Ms. Ashley Smith
Elliott Nagler Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Brunswick High School Brunswick ME Ms. Ashley Smith
Paul Vella Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Falmouth High School Falmouth ME Ms. Wendy Northrup
Emily Lagace Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Messalonskee High School Oakland ME Mr. Kevin Rhein
Suzanna Butterfield Mixed Choir Soprano 2 North Yarmouth Academy Yarmouth ME Mrs. Nora  Krainis
Will Somes Mixed Choir Tenor 2 WA Academy East Machias ME Mr. Ben Cox
Madeline Campbell Mixed Choir Alto 2 Mattawan High School Mattawan MI Mr. Chris Janowiak
Emma Drake Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Mattawan High School Mattawan MI Mr. Chris Janowiak
Tryg Johnson Mixed Choir Bass 1 Minneapolis-Washburn High School Minneapolis MN Ms. Nancy Lee
Rachel Buttram Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Camdenton High School Camdenton MO Mrs. Cheri Bonacker
Malia Thompson Mixed Choir Alto 2 Camdenton High School Camdenton MO Mrs. Cheri Bonacker
Bryley  Hoodenpyle Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Carl Junction High School Carl Junction MO Mrs. Hope Rogers
Grant Poage Mixed Choir Bass 1 Central High Schoo
l
St. Joseph MO Mrs. Jeannie Weissenborn
Jacquelyn  Cooper Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Eureka High School  Eureka  MO Mr. Ken Tucker
Alexandria Cleveland Mixed Choir Alto 2 Lamar High School Lamar MO Mr. Brian Hargrave
Sydnie Watts Mixed Choir Alto 1 Logan-Rogersville High School Rogersville MO Mrs. Rebecca Barringer
Verity Grupe Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Marquette High School Chesterfield MO Mr. Jason Winter
Brock Mercer Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Oak Grove High School Oak Grove MO Mrs. Charity Schupp
Shayla Hinson Mixed Choir Alto 2 St. Clair High School St. Clair MO Mrs. Christy Gentili
Erich Eastman Mixed Choir Bass 1 Union High School Union MO Mr. David North
Katharine May Mixed Choir Alto 1 Whitfield School St. Louis MO Ms. Mary Kate File
Tucker Carter Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Mooreville High School Mooreville MS Mrs. Melissa Epps
Hunter Cannette Mixed Choir Bass 2 Pascagoula High School Pascagoula MS Ms. Nancy  Strum
Maggie Burkhardt Mixed Choir Alto 1 Park High School Livingston MT Ms. Nancy Curtis
Hannah Petry Mixed Choir Alto 1 Park High School Livingston MT Ms. Nancy Curtis
Cameron Reichert Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Park high school  Livingston  MT Miss Nancy Curtis
Noah Robertson Mixed Choir Bass 2 Sentinel High School Missoula MT Mrs. Jessica Tidwell
Regan Sawyer Mixed Choir Alto 1 Bandys High School Catawba NC Mrs. Allison Keisler
Emily Spain Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Clayton High School Clayton NC Mrs. Ann Meigs
Shelby Calloway Mixed Choir Alto 2 Corinth Holders High School Wendell NC Mrs. Sarah McLamb
Sullivan Bates Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Corinth Holders High School Wendell NC Mrs. Sarah McLamb
Jack Gearin Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Corinth Holders High School Wendell NC Mrs. Sarah McLamb
Kyra Jasper Mixed Choir Alto 1 Raleigh Charter High School Raleigh NC Dr. Cynthia Brown
Lexi Limesand Mixed Choir Alto 2 North Fargo High School Fargo ND Mrs. Shelley Zietz
Lexie Rusch Mixed Choir Soprano 1 St. Mary’s Central High School Bismarck ND Mrs. Vicky Boechler
Jessica  Buller Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Ashland Greenwood High School Ashland NE Ms. Amy Krance-Wendt
Cameron Victor Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Auburn Public Schools Auburn NE Ms. Meghan Knipe
Kelly Gregory Mixed Choir Alto 1 Millard South High School Omaha NE Mr. Jason Stevens
Derek Richard Mixed Choir Bass 2 PIus X High School Lincoln NE Mr. Todd Krier
Kayla Jaramillo Mixed Choir Alto 2 Scottsbluff High School Scottsbluff NE Mr. Brad Ronne
Ryan McCann Mixed Choir Tenor 1 William Jennings Bryan High School Omaha  NE Mr. Colin Brown
Nathan Smith Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Concord High School Concord NH Miss Linda Mai
Rebekah Han Mixed Choir Alto 2 Academies at Englewood Englewood NJ Mrs. Sandra Meltzer
Eric Lee Mixed Choir Bass 1 Academies at Englewood Englewood NJ Mrs. Sandra Meltzer
Cyrus Barba Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Audubon High School Audubon NJ Mr. Duane  Trowbridge
Samantha Georgianna Mixed Choir Alto 2 Audubon High School Audubon NJ Mr. Duane Trowbridge
Georgi Lee Mixed Choir Alto 2 Audubon HIgh School Audubon NJ Mr. Duane Trowbridge
Mary Kang Mixed Choir Alto 2 Bergen County Academies Hackensack NJ Dr. Patrick Finley
Anthony Raddi Mixed Choir Bass 2 Cedar Grove High School Cedar Grove NJ Mrs. Jennifer Jessen-Foose
David Rezk Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Cedar Grove High School Cedar Grove NJ Mrs. Jennifer Jessen-Foose
Elizabeth Stuart Mixed Choir Alto 2 Chatham High School Chatham NJ Mrs. Michelle Uhler
Michael Lazarow Mixed Choir Bass 1 Cherry Hill High School West Cherry Hill NJ Mrs. Rachel Siegel
Michael Deep Mixed Choir Bass 1 Hanover Park High School East Hanover NJ Mrs. Helen Britez
Lindsay Cherin Mixed Choir Alto 1 Howell High School Farmindale NJ Mrs. Regina McAllen
Vincent DeSeno Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Howell High School Farmingdale NJ Mrs. Regina McAllen
Katie Langan Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Howell High School Farmingdale NJ Mrs. Regina McAllen
Michael Olsen Mixed Choir Bass 1 Howell High School Howell NJ Mrs. Regina McAllen
Leah Sandow Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Howell High School Farmingdale NJ Mrs. Regina McAllen
David Sherman Mixed Choir Bass 1 Howell High School  Farmingdale NJ Mrs. Regina McAllen
Eric Alvarez Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Kittatinny Regional High School Newton NJ Mrs. Patrice Kane
Carly Gerth Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Kittatinny Regional High School Newton NJ Mrs. Patrice Kane 
Mattyar Alborzi Mixed Choir Bass 1 Leonia High School Leonia NJ Mr. Kerry Dunn
Quinn Surdez Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Matawan Regional High School Aberdeen NJ Mr. Andre Baldasserini
Austin Santana-Simmons Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Matawan-Aberdeen Regional High School  Matawan NJ Mr. Andre Baldasserini
Jacob Gluckman Mixed Choir Bass 1 Millburn High School Millburn NJ Mr. Brian Schkeeper
Yifei Li Mixed Choir Alto 2 Millburn High School Millburn NJ Mr. Brian Schkeeper
Abir Thakur Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Millburn High School Millburn NJ Mr. Brian Schkeeper
Luke Wroblewski Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Millburn High School Millburn NJ Mr. Brian Schkeeper
Lily  Jacobs Mixed Choir Alto 1 Millburn High School  Millburn NJ Mr. Brian Schkeeper
Sophia Chirayil Mixed Choir Alto 2 Montgomery High School Skillman NJ Mr. Jeffrey Woodworth
Logan Geddes Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Montgomery High School Skillman NJ Mr. Jeffrey Woodworth
Samantha  Goldberg Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Moorestown High School Moorestown NJ Mr. Sergey Tkachenko
Sarah Kertesz Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Morris Knolls High School Rockaway NJ Mr. Michael Semancik
Kaylie Rubinaccio Mixed Choir Alto 1 Morris Knolls High School Rockaway  NJ Mr. Michael Semancik
Erin Bender Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Mountain Lakes High School Mountain Lakes NJ Dr. Charles Sundquist
Kevin Dackow Mixed Choir Tenor 1 New Providence High School New Providence NJ Ms. Susan Kirkland
Erin Mooney Mixed Choir Alto 2 Newark Academy Livingston NJ Mr. Viraj Lal
Jaydeep Mukherjee Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Newton High School Newton NJ Mr. Matthew Petrozelli
Julia Chung Mixed Choir Alto 1 Northern Valley Regional High School Old Tappan Old Tappan NJ Mrs. Janine Nehila
Michael Willis Mixed Choir Bass 2 Parsippany Hills High School Morris Plains NJ Mr. Matthew Lee
Joel Noonan Mixed Choir Bass 1 Pascack Valley High School Hillsdale NJ Mrs. Argine Safari
Joseph Barton Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Pemberton Township High School Pemberton NJ Mrs. Gayle Rubinstein
Sarah Williams Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Robbinsville High School Robbinsville NJ Mr. David Westawski
Bryan McClary Mixed Choir Bass 1 Robbinsville High School  Robbinsville NJ Mr. David Westawski 
Alexandra Tasev Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Rutherford High School Rutherford NJ Mrs. Patricia Blanchard
Lila Dunn Mixed Choir Soprano 2 West Morris Mendham High School Mendham NJ Mrs. Patricia Danner
Caroline Schetlick Mixed Choir Alto 2 Bronxville High School Bronxville NY Ms. Pamela Simpson
Kathryn Bjorling Mixed Choir Alto 1 Canandaigua Academy Canandaigua NY Mrs. Kristy Ingersoll
Isaiah Washington Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Centereach High School  Centereach NY Mr. Brian Hough
LaMont Haywood Mixed Choir Bass 1 Churchville-Chili High School Churchville NY Mr. Erik Reinhart
Tim Sherlock Mixed Choir Bass 1 Cold Spring Harbor High School Cold Spring Harbor NY Ms. Andrea Galeno
John Genzale Mixed Choir Bass 1 Division Avenue High School Levittown NY Ms. Paige Hardison
James Silverstein Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Farmingdale High School Farmingdale NY Ms. Claire Zatorski
Sam Rachmuth Mixed Choir Bass 2 Fiorello H. LaGuardia School of Music and Art and Performing Arts New York City NY Ms. Jana Ballard
Benjamin Coleman Mixed Choir Bass 1 Fox Lane High School Bedford NY Mr. Edward Reisert
Samantha Ng Mixed Choir Alto 2 Great Neck South High School Great Neck NY Dr. Pamela Levy
Eliana Wiseblatt Mixed Choir Alto 2 Harborfields High School Greenlawn NY Ms. Clare Jackson
Madeleine Snow Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Horace Greeley High School Chappaqua NY Ms. Maureen Callan
Larry Saperstein Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Islip High School Islip NY Dr. Rich Harris
Krasimira Dimitrova – Manning Mixed Choir Soprano 1 James I. O’Neill Highland Falls NY Mr. Chritopher Sheehan
Jonathan Kapilian Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Long Beach High School Lido Beach NY Mr. Michael Capobianco
Alyssa Wlodarczyk Mixed Choir Alto 2 Lyons MS/HS Lyons NY Mr. Mark Wlodarczyk
Ahmad Chaudhry Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Manhasset High School Manhasset NY Mr. Mark Van Schenkhof
Hannah Bentivegna Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Massapequa High School Massapequa NY Ms. Nichole Greene
Alexia Castle Mixed Choir Alto 2 Massapequa High School Massapequa NY Mrs. Nichole Greene
Michael Reaulo Mixed Choir Bass 1 Mohonasen High School Schenectady NY Miss Nicole Gabriel 
Rachel Santana Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Mohonasen High School Schenectady NY Miss Nicole Gabriel
Daniel Foster Mixed Choir Bass 1 Onteora High School Boiceville NY Mrs. Krista Cayea
Christopher Van Gorder Mixed Choir Bass 1 Oswego High School  Oswego NY Mr. Robert Dumas 
Ingoo Kang Mixed Choir Bass 2 Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School Plainview NY Mr. Adam Paltrowitz
Jason Kimmel Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School Plainview NY Mr. Adam Paltrowitz
Natalie Towba Mixed Choir Alto 2 Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School Plainview NY Mr. Adam Paltrowitz
James McCarthy Mixed Choir Bass 2 Pleasantville High School Pleasantville  NY Mrs. Kathleen Donovan-Warren
Sarah Chien Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Rome Free Academy  Rome NY Ms. Michelle Rushford
Samuel Sauer Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Roy C Ketcham Senior High School Wappingers Falls  NY Mr. Matthew  King
Stephanie Zielinski Mixed Choir Alto 1 Roy C Ketcham Senior High School Wappingers Falls  NY Mr. Matthew King
Alexa Zvinys Mixed Choir Alto 2 Sachem High School East

Farmingville NY Mrs. Margaret Murphy
Jillian Brudi Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Sayville High School West Sayville NY Mr. Jeff Hoffman
Devin Canavally Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Shaker High School Watervliet NY Mrs. Karen Amedio
Daniel LaSalle Mixed Choir Bass 1 Shaker High School Latham NY Mrs. Karen Amedio
Connor Olney Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Shenendehowa High School Clifton Park NY Mrs. Heather Baird
Daniel Kushner Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Somers High School Lincolndale NY Mrs. Ann Ferraro
Jack McCabe Mixed Choir Bass 1 South Side High School rockville centre NY Mrs. Doreen Fryling
Sean Butler Mixed Choir Bass 2 Wallkill Senior High School Wallkill NY Mrs. Dawn Amthor
Tyler Zeoli Mixed Choir Bass 2 Walt Whitman High School Huntington Station NY Mr. Steven Altinel
Matt Hoffman Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Ward Melville High School East Setauket NY Mrs. Linda Contino
Elora Aclin Mixed Choir Alto 1 William A. Shine Great Neck South High School Great Neck NY Dr. Pamela Levy
Madeline Dummermuth Mixed Choir Alto 1 Dover High School Dover OH Mrs. Shawna K Hinkle
Marissa Vitalone Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Mentor High School Mentor OH Mr. Adam Landry
Victoria Anderson Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Olentangy Orange High School Lewis Center OH Mrs. Cheryl Brooks
Garrett  Lee Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Bartlesville High School Bartlesville OK Ms. Marjorie Green
Emily Leupp Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Bartlesville High School Bartlesville OK Mrs. Marjorie Green
Katie McCollum Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Bartlesville High School Bartlesville OK Mrs. Marjorie Green
Kaitlyn Lundy Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Fort Gibson High School Fort Gibson OK Mrs. Andrea Denison
             
Bethany Reyes Mixed Choir Alto 1 Pryor High school Pryor OK Miss Sarah Clemmens
Jonas Williams Mixed Choir Bass 2 Clackamas High Clackamas OR Mr. Scott Davis
Marjorie Sheiman Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Lincoln High School Portland OR Mrs. Bethany Schweitzer-Goshorn
Rosa Mallorson  Mixed Choir Soprano 1 St. Mary’s Academy  Portland OR Ms. Kathy  Briggs
Jeremy Earnest Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Berks Catholic Highschool Wyomissing PA Mr. Bryan Scollick
Michael Anderson Mixed Choir Bass 2 Carlisle High School Carlisle PA Mr. Daniel Schade
Amy Liu Mixed Choir Alto 2 Conestoga High School Berwyn PA Mrs. Suzanne Dickinger
Robert Fye III Mixed Choir Bass 1 DuBois Area High School DuBois PA Mr. Brennan Bell
Alex Haines Mixed Choir Tenor 1 DuBois Area High School DuBois PA Mr. Brennan Bell
Kevin Williams Mixed Choir Bass 2 Emmaus High School Emmaus PA Ms. Rita Cortez
Ian Wieczorek Mixed Choir Bass 2 Forest Hills High School Sidman PA Mr. Philip Parlock, II
Cody Gould Mixed Choir Bass 1 General McLane High School Edinboro PA Mr. Bruce Yates
Christopher Lynch Mixed Choir Bass 1 Hempfield High School Landisville PA Dr. Alan Mudrick
Rachel Raboin Mixed Choir Alto 2 Hempfield High School Landisville PA Dr. Alan Mudrick
Marissa Sterner Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Hempfield High School Landisville  PA Dr. Alan Mudrick
Katherine  Weaver Mixed Choir Alto 1 Hempfield High School Landisville PA Dr. Alan Mudrick
Victor Dimitroff Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Hollidaysburg Area High School Hollidaysburg PA Mrs. Wendy Jo Nagy
Seth Partner Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Hollidaysburg Area High School Hollidaysburg PA Mrs. Wendy Jo Nagy
Nina Mucciolo Mixed Choir Alto 2 Holy Cross High School Dunmore PA Ms. Jillian Rojek
Sophia Echevarria Mixed Choir Alto 1 J.P. McCaskey High School Lancaster PA Mr. Timothy Sterner
Joshua Rivera Mixed Choir Tenor 1 J.P. McCaskey High School Lancaster PA Mr. Timothy Sterner
Joel Knepshield Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Leechburg Area High School Leechburg PA Mrs. Emily King
Anne Sorisio Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Leechburg Area HS Leechburg PA Mrs. Emily King
Emily McKissick Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Lower Dauphin High School Hummelstown PA Ms. Elizabeth Colpo
Joseph Rippert Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Neshaminy High School Langhorna, PA PA Mrs. Kristin Nichols
Lisa Stein Mixed Choir Alto 2 Parkland High School Allentown PA Mr. Francis Anonia
Diane Maire DiLabio Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Pottsgrove Senior High School Pottstown PA Ms. Kelsey Hendler               
Hayden Smith Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Quakertown Community High School Quakertown PA Mr. Jonathan Lechner
Ronald Cubbage Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Quakertown Senior High School Quakertown PA Mr. Jonathan Lechner
Zack Durnack Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Saucon Valley High School Hellertown PA Mr. Chad Miller
Tori  Lorenz Mixed Choir Alto 2 Shaler Area High School Pittsburgh  PA Miss Kristin Demsey
Derek Herbison Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Southwestern High School Hanover PA Mrs. Erika McKee
Kaitlyn Gallagher Mixed Choir Alto 2 Spring Grove Area High School Spring Gorve PA Mr. Brian Buterbaugh
Garrick Schultz Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Strath Haven High School Wallingford PA Mr. John Shankweiler
M
ax Halperin
Mixed Choir Bass 2 Upper Dublin High School Fort WA PA Mr. Nathaniel Arnold
Lydia Chlpka Mixed Choir Alto 2 West Middlesex Jr/Sr High School West Middlesex PA Mrs. Kelli Burlett
Danielle Dottor Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Cranston High School West Cranston RI Mr. Philip Lachance
Nicole Morales Mixed Choir Alto 2 Pilgrim High School Warwick RI Mrs. Jacqueline Soares
Matthew Smith Mixed Choir Bass 2 Warwick Veterans Memorial High School Warwick RI Mrs. Nancy Kennedy
Abigail Cambra Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Warwick Veterans Memorial High School Warwick RI Ms. Nancy  Kennedy
Tyler Nordin Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Warwick Veterans Memorial High School Warwick RI Ms. Nancy Kennedy
Allison Meyer Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Harrisburg High School Harrisburg SD Mrs. Elizabeth Gould
Rachel Townsend Mixed Choir Alto 1 O’Gorman High School Sioux Falls SD Mrs. Rachael Kramer
Cassandra Trabucco Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Centennial High School  Franklin  TN Mr. Jeff Myrick 
Trevor Brown Mixed Choir Bass 1 Christian Brothers High School Memphis TN Mr. Michael Williams
Spencer Germany Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Christian Brothers High School Memphis TN Mr. Michael Williams
Andrew Crowell Mixed Choir Bass 2 Evangelical Christian School Cordova TN Mr. Harrison Howle
Lauren Angelillo Mixed Choir Alto 2 Houston High School Germantown TN Dr. Billy Rayburn
Nicholas Robinson Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Houston High School Germantown TN Dr. Billy Rayburn
Allie Bailey Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Houston High School  Germantown TN Dr. Billy Rayburn
Skylar  Carson-Reynolds Mixed Choir Alto 1 Pope John Paul II High School Hendersonville  TN Mr. Mike  O’Neill
Jack Whitney Mixed Choir Bass 1 The John Cooper School The Woodlands TX Mr. Rae Moses
Jiya Ghei Mixed Choir Soprano 1 The Kinkaid School Houston TX Dr. Cindy Harrison
Liam Hartmann Mixed Choir Tenor 2 Vilseck High School APO US Armed Forces – Europe (AE) Mr. Robert Loe
Crystal Morris Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Vilseck High School APO US Armed Forces – Europe (AE) Mr. Robert Loe
Hannah Klassen Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Cedar High School Cedar City UT Mr. Mark Ganowsky
Tracey Brooks Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Lebanon High School Lebanon VA Mrs. Nakeesha Jackson
Emma Strange Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Lake Region Union High School Orleans VT Dr. Sara Doncaster
Izaya Taylor Mixed Choir Bass 2 Bellingham High School Bellingham  WA Ms. Linda Short
Isabel Morales Mixed Choir Soprano 2 East Valley High School Spokane WA Mrs. Andrea LaPlante
Georgia Newman-Taylor Mixed Choir Soprano 2 Eastlake High School Sammamish WA Mr. Andrey Spichak
Amanda Ross Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Liberty High School Renton WA Mrs. Robin Wood
Tiffany Yamasaki Mixed Choir Alto 1 Liberty High School Renton WA Mrs. Robin Wood
Kristina Gaumnitz Mixed Choir Alto 1 Richland High School Richland WA Mr. Greg Fryhling
Jason Tan Mixed Choir Bass 1 Brookfield Academy Brookfield WI Mr. Stephen Dowling
Ellie Renkert Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Buffalo High School Buffalo WY Ms. Lara Wagner
Jaylen Baxter Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Campbell County High School Gillette WY Ms. Marie Dickey
Henry Little Mixed Choir Bass 1 Cheyenne Central High School Cheyenne WY Mr. David Hurst
Liam Guille Mixed Choir Bass 1 East High School Cheyenne WY Mrs. Beth Kean
Kytrul Roof Mixed Choir Tenor 1 East High School Cheyenne WY Mrs. Beth Kean
Alyssa Burton Mixed Choir Soprano 1 Kelly Walsh High School Casper WY Miss Katrina Rooney
Cody Akin Mixed Choir Bass 2 Powell High School Powell WY Mr. John Miller
Louis Kousoulos Mixed Choir Tenor 1 Powell High School Powell WY Mr. John Miller

Top  

Jazz Ensemble Roster

Student Name Program Instrument School Name City State Ensemble Director
Glennon Davalos Stanton Jazz Band Trombone Santa Monica High School Santa Monica CA Mr. Kevin McKeown
Jonah Moss Jazz Band  Trumpet    Walnut Creek CA   
Ben Fitzpatrick Jazz Band Alto Saxophone Bethel High School Bethel CT Mr. Damon Coachman
Joey Siegel Jazz Band Guitar William H. Hall High School West Hartford CT Mr. James Antonucci
Isaac Stephens Jazz Band Tenor Saxophone Russell Independent High School Russell KY Mr. Brent Hunt
Alexander  Mullins Jazz Band Trombone Lindbergh High School St Louis MO Mr. David Wyss
Jacob Melsha Jazz Band Trombone Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO Mr. Jeff Melsha
Anne Bennett Jazz Band Alto Saxophone Broughton High School Raleigh NC Ms. Marjorie Harrison
Seth Perugini Jazz Band Baritone Saxophone Cedar Ridge HIgh School Hillsborough NC Mr. Josh Cvijanovic
Philip Norris Jazz Band Bass Wake Forest High School Wake Forest NC Mr. Joel Tucker
Patrick  Do Jazz Band Trumpet Cresskill Highschool cresskill NJ Mr. Joseph Verderese
Jordan Carr Jazz Band Drums     NY   
Jason Clotter Jazz Band Bass     NY   
Rodney James-Spann Jazz Band Tenor     NY   
Lexi Hamner Jazz Band       OH   
Jamal Kemp Jazz Band Trumpet Kutztown Area High School  Kutztown  PA Mr. Douglas Matz
Joshua Weckerly Jazz Band Trumpet North Penn High School Lansdale PA Mr. Michael Britcher
Adam Bleil Jazz Band Trumpet Shaler Area High School Pittsburgh PA Mr. George Tepshich
Elijah Micheaux Jazz Band       TX   
Jesse Beckett-Herbert Jazz Band Tenor Saxophone Rosevelt High School Seattle WA Mr. Scott Brown
Julius Rodriquez Jazz Band Piano        

Top  

Symphony Orchestra Roster

Student Name Program Instrument School Name City State Ensemble Director
Hayley Zacheis Symphony Orchestra Cello West Valley High School Fairbanks AK Ms. Michele Jeglum
George Yang Symphony Orchestra Clarinet BASIS Scottsdale Scottsdale AZ Mr. Joseph Perez
Christina  Wang Symphony Orchestra Cello Chaparral High School Scottsdale AZ Mrs. Mary Harrah
Sang Bo Yoon Symphony Orchestra Cello Desert Vista High School Phoenix AZ Dr. Darlene Wedington-Clark
Nathan Bitter Symphony Orchestra Trombone Highland High School Gilbert AZ Mr. Kevin Bennett
Kevin Tsao Symphony Orchestra Viola Arnold O. Beckman High Irvine CA Mr. Jim Kollias
Connor Rowe Symphony Orchestra Trombone Cabrillo High School Lompoc CA Mr. Garson Olivieri
Valerie Chen Symphony Orchestra Cello Del Norte High School San Diego CA Ms. Jennifer Kitelinger
Rebecca Kimn Symphony Orchestra Clarinet Diamond Bar High School Diamond Bar CA Mr. Steve Acciani
Michael Suh Symphony Orchestra Viola Northwood High School Irvine CA Mr. Ben Case
Andrew Yang Symphony Orchestra Viola Northwood High School Irvine CA Mr. Ben Case
Shawn Berry Symphony Orchestra Cello Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana CA Mr. Teren Shaffer
Amy Amatya Symphony Orchestra Violin Santa Monica High School Santa Monica CA Mrs. Joni Swenson
Jack Antich Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Santa Monica High School Santa Monica CA Ms. Joni Swenson
Elysia Ouyang Symphony Orchestra Violin University High School Irvine CA Ms. Grace Lee
Mina Rhee Symphony Orchestra Viola University High School Irvine CA Mrs. Grace Lee
Mai  Vestergaard Symphony Orchestra Violin Glastonbury High School Glastonbury CT Dr. Nola Campbell
Sarah Jessen Symphony Orchestra Trumpet Northwest Catholic High School West Hartford CT Mr. Daniel Luddy
Zach Arvanitis Symphony Orchestra Cello Staples High School Westport CT Mrs. Adele Valovich
Brian Kaether Symphony Orchestra Violin Westhill High School Stamford CT Mr. Michael Wyatt
Ethan Olaguibel Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Coral Reef Senior High School Miami FL Dr. Lee Stone
John Horzen Symphony Orchestra Violin Cypress Creek High School Orlando FL Mr. Jimmy Gilliam
Pablo Ocampo Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Gulliver Preparatory School Miami FL Mr. Ron Castonguay
Deena Zaki Symphony Orchestra Viola Howard W. Blake High School Tampa FL Mr. Jason Jerald
Ansley Green Symphony Orchestra Viola Oak Hall School Gainesville FL Mr. Jason Stahl
Wynne Owre Symphony Orchestra Viola Palmer Trinity School Miami FL Mrs. April Queen
Kevin Kim Symphony Orchestra Violin North Gwinnett High School  Suwanee GA Dr. Lauren McCombe
Matthew Shu Symphony Orchestra Cello The Paideia School Atlanta GA Mrs. Georgia Ekonomou
Min Kim Symphony Orchestra Violin Roswell High School Roswell GA Mrs. Sara Payne
Anna Romanov Symphony Orchestra Violin Roswell High School Roswell GA Mrs. Sarah Payne
Elyza Wylder Symphony Orchestra French Horn Woodward Academy College Park  GA Mr. Kenneth Beard
Anna Black Symphony Orchestra Violin Eagle High School Eagle ID Ms. Bailey Burns
Konomi Kuba Symphony Orchestra Violin James B. Conant High School Hoffman Estates IL Mr. Joseph Malmquist
Spencer Metcalf Symphony Orchestra Violin James B. Conant High School Hoffman Estates IL Mr. Joseph Malmquist
Myung Suh Symphony Orchestra Violin Wheaton Warrenville South High School Wheaton IL Mrs. Joanne Wegscheid
Brian Lin Symphony Orchestra Violin William Fremd High School Palatine IL Mrs. Marla Caballero
Mitchell Reilly Symphony Orchestra Violin Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park KS Mr. Adam Keda
Patrick Orr Symphony Orchestra Contrabassoon Kingman High School Kingman KS Mr. Roger Wilson
Alexander Jackson Symphony Orchestra Viola Olathe North High School Olathe KS Mrs. Cecily Mahan
Leah Rosales Symphony Orchestra Violin Wichita-Bel Aire Northeast Magnet Bel Aire KS Mr. Rod Martens
Alex Garde Symphony Orchestra Percussion Acton B
oxborough Regional High School
Acton MA Mr. Mark Hickey
Nikhil Srinivasan Symphony Orchestra Violin Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Acton MA Mr. Mark Hickey
Olivia Iverson Symphony Orchestra Flute Algonquin Regional High School Northborough MA Mrs. Amy Collins
Amy Gu Symphony Orchestra Violin Buckingham Browne & Nichols Cambridge MA Ms. Anna Korsunsky
Cindy Shi Symphony Orchestra Viola Concord Carlisle Regional High School Concord MA Mr. David Gresko
Henri Bouchard Symphony Orchestra Violin Littleton High School Littleton MA Mrs. Hilary Bridge
Yelim (Olivia)  Kim Symphony Orchestra Violin Rivers School Weston MA Mr. Malcolm Lowe
Elizabeth Kim Symphony Orchestra Violin The Winsor School Boston MA Ms. Lisa Taillacq
Sara Kawai Symphony Orchestra Harp Weston High School Weston MA Mr. Christopher Memoli
Kendrick Kirby-Lee Symphony Orchestra Violin Weston High School Weston MA Mr. Christopher Memoli
Samuel Lam Symphony Orchestra Cello Marriotts Ridge High School Marriottsville MD Mrs. Rosemary Lather
Xin He Symphony Orchestra French Horn River Hill High School Clarksville MD Mr. Joseph Fischer
Katherine-Helene Sullivan Symphony Orchestra French Horn Cheverus High School Portland ME Mr. Christopher Humphrey
Per Kyle Almquist Symphony Orchestra French Horn Lewiston High School Lewiston ME Ms. Jenna Nelson
Soren Nyhus Symphony Orchestra Cello Waterville Senior High School Waterville ME Mr. Samuel Lyons
Sarah Oh Symphony Orchestra Viola Troy High School Troy MI Mr. Alan  MacNair
Ryan Penshorn Symphony Orchestra French Horn Heritage Christian Academy Maple Grove MN Mr. Stephen Boal
Brock Drevlow Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Lincoln High School Thief  River Falls MN Mr. Derek Druse
Herbie Rand Symphony Orchestra Violin Owatonna High School Owatonna MN Mrs. Sandra Justice
James Rand Symphony Orchestra Viola Owatonna High School Owatonna MN Mrs. Sandra Justice
Julia Riew Symphony Orchestra Violin John Burroughs School St. Louis MO Mr. Robert Carter
Gajan  Kumar Symphony Orchestra Violin Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO Mrs. Winifred Crock
Sharanya Kumar Symphony Orchestra Viola Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO Mrs. Winifred Crock
Lucas Shanker Symphony Orchestra Cello Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO Mrs. Winifred Crock
Jinghang Zhang Symphony Orchestra Violin Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO Mrs. Winifred Crock
Philip Gurt Symphony Orchestra Trumpet Seckman High School Imperial MO Mr. Benjamin Middleton
Rory Anderson Symphony Orchestra French Horn Hellgate High School Missoula MT Mr. Leon Slater
Alex Qiao Symphony Orchestra Violin Cary Academy Cary NC Mr. Yiying Qiao
Tatiana Krzesicki Symphony Orchestra Violin Charlotte Latin High Scool Charlotte NC Mrs. Sabrina Howard
Jessica Tawade Symphony Orchestra Viola Enloe High School Raleigh NC Ms. Elizabeth McCollum
Michael Yang Symphony Orchestra Cello NC School of Science and Mathematics  Durham  NC Mr. Scott Laird
Nick Perry Symphony Orchestra Percussion Reagan High School Pfafftown NC Mr. Kenneth Tysor
Meredith Steele Symphony Orchestra Cello William A. Hough High School Cornelius NC Mr. Bill Myers
Mason Tacke Symphony Orchestra Cello Fargo North High School  Fargo ND Ms. Nancy Osborn
Emma Bruder Symphony Orchestra Piccolo Bergen County Academies Hackensack NJ Mr. Michael Lemma
Stephanie Xu Symphony Orchestra Violin Bergen County Academies Hackensack NJ Mr. Michael Lemma
Alan Xing Symphony Orchestra Percussion Bergen County Academies  Hackensack NJ Mr. Michael Lemma
Alison Ho Symphony Orchestra Clarinet Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School Bridgewater NJ Mr. Joseph Lalumia
Jennifer Mao Symphony Orchestra Viola Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School Bridgewater NJ Mr. Joseph Lalumia
Ehren Valme Symphony Orchestra Trombone Burlington Township High School Burlington NJ Mr. Steven Bishop
Daniel Kim Symphony Orchestra Cello Cherry Hill High School East Cherry Hill NJ Mr. Timothy Keleher
Joyce Lu Symphony Orchestra Violin Hillsborough High School Hillsborough NJ Mrs. Sarah Mederos
Daniel Shin Symphony Orchestra Oboe Holmdel High School Holmdel NJ Mr. John Koryat
Alex Kim Symphony Orchestra Cello Hopewell Valley Central High School Pennington NJ Ms. Judith Morse
Grace Wu Symphony Orchestra Violin John P. Stevens High School Edison NJ Mr. Brian Verdi
Daniel Wang Symphony Orchestra Flute Parsippany High School Parsippany NJ Mr. Gregory Dalakian
Phoebe Li Symphony Orchestra Viola Summit High School Summit NJ Ms. Barbara Vierschilling
Emily Wang Symphony Orchestra Violin Union County Magnet High School Scotch Plains NJ Mr. Terrence Thornhill
Timothy Ruszala Symphony Orchestra Bassoon West Essex High School North Caldwell NJ Mr. Harry Searing
Kyle Elgarten Symphony Orchestra Trumpet West Morris Mendham High School Mendham  NJ Mr. Tim Beadle
Ji Won Lee Symphony Orchestra Viola West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North Plainsboro NJ M
r. John Enz
Lila Baca Symphony Orchestra Cello NM School for the Arts Santa Fe  NM Mr. Neil Swapp
Matthew Wright Symphony Orchestra Trumpet Las Vegas Acadamey of the Atrs Las Vegas NV Mr. Brian  Downey
Kaitlyn Stachowiak Symphony Orchestra Bassoon Akron High School Akron NY Mr. Mark Flynn
Melissa Cao Symphony Orchestra Violin Bethpage High School Bethpage NY Mr. Eric Kay
Elton Ha Symphony Orchestra Piano East Meadow High School East Meadow NY Mr. Joel Levy
Jonathan Fenwick Symphony Orchestra Violin Ithaca High School Ithaca NY Dr. Peter Rovit
Michael Gabriel Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Manhasset Secondary School Manhasset NY Mrs. Caroline Shyr
Emily Mantone Symphony Orchestra Cello Mount Sinai High School Mount Sinai NY Ms. Giovanna Ruggiero
Angelo Antinori Symphony Orchestra Percussion North Shore High School Glen Head NY Mr. David Soto
Nathan Holzberg Symphony Orchestra Timpani Ossining High School Ossining NY Mr. Rodrigo Vargas
Gyuri Lee Symphony Orchestra Violin Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK High School Plainview NY Mr. Glenn Rubin
Nicholas Burkel Symphony Orchestra Cello Sayville High School West Sayville NY Mr. Ari Kramer
Rajiv Moturu Symphony Orchestra Violin Ward Melville High School East Setauket NY Mr. Philip Gelfer
Ryan DiThomas Symphony Orchestra Oboe Canfield High School Canfield OH Mr. Michael Kelly
Jaekyeong Choi Symphony Orchestra Violin Centerville High School Centerville OH Dr. In Hong Cha
Ami Ishikawa Symphony Orchestra Violin Lake Ridge Academy North Ridgeville OH Mr. Thomas Flowers
Ryan Detwiler Symphony Orchestra Violin Lakewood High School Lakewood OH Ms. Elizabeth Hankins
James Toner Symphony Orchestra Cello Lakewood High School Lakewood OH Ms. Elizabeth Hankins
Pilar Athaide-Victor Symphony Orchestra Violin Toledo School for the Arts Toledo OH Mr. Jerome Welenc
Paul Lee Symphony Orchestra Cello Westview High School Portland OR Mrs. Marcia Taylor
Dominic Gentile Symphony Orchestra Trombone Canon-McMillan High School Canonsburg PA Mr. Mark Falvo
Joy Zhao Symphony Orchestra Cello Central Bucks High School South Warrington PA Mr. Scott Hensil
Avyay Kuchibotla Symphony Orchestra Violin Central Bucks HS – West Doylestown PA Mr. Scott Hensil
Grace Chu Symphony Orchestra Viola Council Rock High School South Holland PA Mr. Christopher Simon
Jonathan Burns Symphony Orchestra Viola Cumberland Valley Mechanicsburg PA Ms. Jennifer Anderson
Samuel Rothermel Symphony Orchestra Viola Lower Dauphin High School Hummelstown PA Mrs. Melody Cliff
Ziqi Meng Symphony Orchestra Violin Mt. Lebanon High School Pittsburgh PA Mr. Robert Vogel
Sejung An Symphony Orchestra Cello PA Leadership Charter School West Chester PA Mr. Thomas West
Guinevere Conner Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Parkland High School Allentown PA Mrs. Karen Creeden
Tasha Schapiro Symphony Orchestra French Horn Pennsbury High School Fairless Hills PA Mr. Frank Mazzeo
Evan Schnurr Symphony Orchestra Clarinet Pennsbury High School Fairless Hills PA Mr. Frank Mazzeo
Kyle Johnson Symphony Orchestra Cello Peters Township High School McMurray PA Miss Marlina DeFelice
Jim Cunningham Symphony Orchestra Viola Pittsburgh CAPA Pittsburgh PA Mr. Dale Hertrick
Cody Gemmell Symphony Orchestra Percussion Pottsville Area High School Pottsville PA Mr. Craig Shoener
Adam Rizzo Symphony Orchestra Oboe Quakertown Community High School Quakertown PA Mrs. Elizabeth Starr-Masoudnia
Juan Serviano Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Springfield High School Springfield PA Mr. Kevin Cooper
Kaitlin Pothier Symphony Orchestra Violin South Kingstown High School Wakefield RI Dr. Donald Smith
Nina Agafonovas Symphony Orchestra Cello Charleston County School of the Arts North Charleston SC Dr. Christopher  Selby
Karen Mendes-Escobar Symphony Orchestra Violin Charleston County School of the Arts North Charleston SC Dr. Christopher Selby
Cecelia Ostapeck Symphony Orchestra Violin Charleston County School of the Arts North Charleston SC Dr. Christopher Selby
William Tidwell Symphony Orchestra Viola IRMO High School Columbia SC Ms. Colleen Marcou
Alejandro Gallagher Symphony Orchestra Viola Bartlett High School Bartlett TN Mr. Michael Neal
Sarah Remington Symphony Orchestra Violin Bellevue Baptist Church School of Performing Arts cordova TN Mrs. Cynthia Nowell
John Kang Symphony Orchestra Violin Brentwood High School Brentwood TN Mr. Andrew O’Keefe
Parth Doshi Symphony Orchestra Violin Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences Chattanooga TN Mr. Gary Wilkes
Diego Martinez Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Collierville High School Collierville TN Mrs. Sherry Fuller
Angel Talley Symphony Orchestra Double Bass Collierville High School Collierville TN Mrs. Sherry Fuller
Nicholas Dely Symphony Orchestra Viola Houston High School Germantown  TN Dr. Long Long Kang
Allison Kerr Symphony Orchestra Violin Lausanne Collegiate School Memphis TN Ms. Terri Green
Alayna Nicotera Symphony Orchestra Violin Lipscomb Academy Nashville TN Mr. Noel Hicks
Theo Wayt Symphony Orchestra Viola Memphis University School Memphis, Tn  TN Ms. Leigh Hood
Emily Stone Symphony Orchestra Harp Ravenwood High School Brentwood TN Mr. Mark Kinzer
             
Nova Wang Symphony Orchestra Violin Rutland High School Rutland VT Mr. Peter Miller
Sun Moon Symphony Orchestra Violin Bellevue High School Bellevue WA Mr.  Chase Chang
Robert Ha Symphony Orchestra Violin Bothell Highschool Bothell WA Mr. Phil Dean
Juliana Bushnell Symphony Orchestra Violin Edmonds-Woodway High School Edmonds WA Mrs. Karen Helseth
Emily Sun Symphony Orchestra Violin Interlake High School Bellevue WA Dr. Shira Katsman
Angel Robertson Symphony Orchestra Violin Spring Mills High School Martinsburg WV Dr. Jeannine Sturm
Ana Merchant Symphony Orchestra Violin Kelly Walsh High School Casper WY Mr. Gary DePaolo

  Top